Italian Pipe Brands & Makers R - S: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: {| |- |'''<font size="4">R</font>''' |- |'''Radiator'''|| |- |'''Radice'''||Luigi Radice & sons Marzio and Gianluca; Cucciago (Como) |- |'''Raffaello'''||Raffaello - Artigianato Pipa (...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Spitfire'''||'''[[Lorenzo]]''' sub-brand. | |'''Spitfire'''||'''[[Lorenzo]]''' sub-brand. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Stefani, Matteo'''||'''[[Don Florian]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Stefano'''||Sub-brand / second by '''[[Santambrogio]]'''. Mainly sold in Germany. | |'''Stefano'''||Sub-brand / second by '''[[Santambrogio]]'''. Mainly sold in Germany. |
Revision as of 14:41, 14 February 2011
R | |
Radiator | |
Radice | Luigi Radice & sons Marzio and Gianluca; Cucciago (Como) |
Raffaello | Raffaello - Artigianato Pipa (AP); ca. 1960's. |
Raganella | Non canta la raganella (NCLR). |
Ravello | ??? |
Regazzoni | Rosario Regazzoni |
Ricchi | ??? |
Richemond | ??? |
Richichi | Pipe Richichi; Civitavecchia (Roma). |
Rimini | Savinelli sub-brand / second; 2 stars and “9mm” on the stem. |
Rinaldo | Elio & Guido Rinaldo; Pesaro (Pesaro e Urbino). |
Rolex | Vest pocket pipe by Brebbia |
Roley | Vest pocket pipe by Savinelli; see savinelliusa.com |
Romeo | Fabrizio Romeo |
Romeo Pipe | Domenico ("Mimmo") Romeo; Taggia (Imperia) |
Rosa dei Venti | Freehands, first seen 11/2007 |
Rossi | Franco Rossi, Pesaro (Pesaro e Urbino). See Il Ceppo. |
Rossi | Fratelli Rossi Barasso (FRB); Barasso (Varese) |
Roverart | Dorelio Rovera e C.; Groppello di Gavirate (Varese). See Ardor. |
Rovera | Mario Rovera |
Royal Oak | Savinelli sub-brand / second. |
[[]] | |
S | |
Salmastro | Michele Mellone; Canelli (Asti / Piemonte). |
Samanda | Savinelli sub-brand / second. |
Santafè | Santambrogio for Nordisk Tobak Kompani (NTK) in Denmark; discontinued. |
Santambrogio | Stefano Santambrogio; Groppello di Gavirate (Varese) |
Savinelli | Achille Savinelli SPA; Milano. Factory: Molina di Barasso (Varese). |
Semeraro | Franco Semeraro |
Ser Dany | ???; Gavorrano, Ravi (Grosseto) |
Ser Jacopo | Ser Jacopo dalla Gemma - Giancarlo Guidi & sister Romagna; Pesaro (Pesaro e Urbino). |
Sergio | Shortly used in 1979 by Guiseppe Ascorti; see Caminetto |
Sesa | Branko Sesa; Torino |
Sigla | Savinelli sub-brand / second. |
Silvano | ??? |
Sir del Nobile | Sir del Nobile Pipes Srl; Cecina (Livorno) |
Sirena | Budget pipe by Molina di Barasso. Mainly sold in Germany. |
Spanu | Novarte S.N.C. di Spanu Tommaso Spanu; Sassari (Sardegna) |
Spitfire | Lorenzo sub-brand. |
Stefani, Matteo | Don Florian |
Stefano | Sub-brand / second by Santambrogio. Mainly sold in Germany. |
Stella | ??? |
Stuart | Sub-brand / second by Cesare Barontini. |
Sumerler | Sub-brand / second by Armellini. |
[[]] |
Back to Italian Pipe Brands & Makers M - P or continue to Italian Pipe Brands & Makers T - Z !