Italian Pipe Brands & Makers R - S: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|'''[[Regina Scarlatta ]]'''||Galeazzi Cristian; Pesaro (PU) | |'''[[Regina Scarlatta ]]'''||Galeazzi Cristian; Pesaro (PU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ricardo Debole'''||Italian architect who created a model for [[Brebbia]]'s Gradi Designers della Pipa series. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ricchi]]'''||??? | |'''[[Ricchi]]'''||??? | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 20:59, 28 June 2015
R | |
Radiator | |
Radice | Luigi Radice & sons Marzio and Gianluca; Cucciago (Como) |
Raffaello | Raffaello - Artigianato Pipa (AP); ca. 1960's. |
Raganella | Non canta la raganella (NCLR). |
Ravello | Italian free form pipes; Nocera Superiore (SA) |
Real Briar | ??? |
Regazzoni | Rosario Regazzoni |
Regina Scarlatta | Galeazzi Cristian; Pesaro (PU) |
Ricardo Debole | Italian architect who created a model for Brebbia's Gradi Designers della Pipa series. |
Ricchi | ??? |
Richemond | ??? |
Richichi | Pipe Richichi; Civitavecchia (Roma). |
Rimini | Savinelli sub-brand / second; 2 stars and “9mm” on the stem. |
Rinaldo | Elio & Guido Rinaldo; Pesaro (Pesaro e Urbino). |
Rolex | Vest pocket pipe by Brebbia |
Roley | Vest pocket pipe by Savinelli; see savinelliusa.com |
Romeo | Fabrizio Romeo |
Romeo Pipe | Domenico ("Mimmo") Romeo; Taggia (Imperia) |
Rosa dei Venti | Freehands, first seen 11/2007 |
Rossi | Franco Rossi, Pesaro (Pesaro e Urbino). See Il Ceppo. |
Rossi | Fratelli Rossi Barasso (FRB); Barasso (Varese) |
Roverart | Dorelio Rovera e C.; Groppello di Gavirate (Varese). See also Ardor. |
Rota | Mario Rota |
Rovera | Mario Rovera |
Royal Oak | Savinelli sub-brand / second. |
[[]] | |
S | |
Salmastro | Michele Mellone; Canelli (Asti / Piemonte). |
Samanda | Savinelli sub-brand / second. |
Santafè | Santambrogio for Nordisk Tobak Kompani (NTK) in Denmark; discontinued. |
Santambrogio | Stefano Santambrogio; Groppello di Gavirate (Varese) |
Sarrono | ??? |
Sauropipe | Gioacchino Sauro; Palermo, Sicily |
Savinelli | Achille Savinelli SPA; Milano. Factory: Molina di Barasso (Varese). |
Savinelli, H.A. | see H.A. Savinelli |
Semeraro | Franco Semeraro |
Ser Dany | ???; Gavorrano, Ravi (Grosseto) |
Ser Jacopo | Ser Jacopo dalla Gemma - Giancarlo Guidi & sister Romagna; Pesaro (Pesaro e Urbino). |
Sergio | Shortly used in 1979 by Guiseppe Ascorti; see Caminetto |
Sesa | Branko Sesa; Torino |
Sigla | Savinelli sub-brand / second. |
Silvano | ??? |
Sir del Nobile | Sir del Nobile Pipes Srl; Cecina (Livorno) |
Sirena | Budget pipe by Molina di Barasso. Mainly sold in Germany. |
Spanu | Novarte S.N.C. di Spanu Tommaso Spanu; Sassari (Sardegna) |
Spitfire | Lorenzo sub-brand. |
Stefani, Matteo | Don Florian |
Stefano | Sub-brand / second by Santambrogio. Mainly sold in Germany. |
Stella | Gianpaolo Stella; Terracotta pipe sculptor |
Stuart | Sub-brand / second by Cesare Barontini. |
Sumerler | Sub-brand / second by Armellini. |
[[]] |
Back to Italian Pipe Brands & Makers M - P or continue to Italian Pipe Brands & Makers T - Z !