23,094
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Stephen & Roswitha Anderson|Anderson]]'''|| Stephen & Roswitha Anderson, Columbus, OH. → '''[[S&R Pipes]]'''. | |'''[[Stephen & Roswitha Anderson|Anderson]]'''|| Stephen & Roswitha Anderson, Columbus, OH. → '''[[S&R Pipes]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Andrew, E'''||See [[E. Andrew Briars]], Edward A Jurkiewicz; Franklin, WI | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Andrew Staples Pipes]]'''||Andrew Staples, Coeur d' Alene, ID | |'''[[Andrew Staples Pipes]]'''||Andrew Staples, Coeur d' Alene, ID | ||
Line 61: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Antony Andre´ Pipes]]'''||White House, TN | |'''[[Antony Andre´ Pipes]]'''||White House, TN | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Arcoleo, Tom]]'''||Tom Pipecarver & Son; Princeton, NJ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Arista]]'''||Brand of the [[Van Roy]] Pipe Co. | |'''[[Arista]]'''||Brand of the [[Van Roy]] Pipe Co. | ||
Line 78: | Line 82: | ||
|'''[[Negoita|Atelier Rolando]]'''||Rolando '''[[Negoita]]'''; New Paltz, NY | |'''[[Negoita|Atelier Rolando]]'''||Rolando '''[[Negoita]]'''; New Paltz, NY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Augsberger]]'''||Frank Augsberger (†), Lombard, IL | |'''[[Augsberger]]'''||Frank Augsberger (†), b.1959, d.1995, s.1978-1987; Chicago, IL Lombard, IL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Austin]]'''||??? | |'''[[Austin]]'''||??? | ||
Line 125: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Benton]]'''||Serial pipe, ranging from $25 - $70. Italian made? | |'''[[Benton]]'''||Serial pipe, ranging from $25 - $70. Italian made? | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Berger, Dr.]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bertram]]'''||Bertram Pipe Shop; Washington D.C. | |'''[[Bertram]]'''||Bertram Pipe Shop; Washington D.C. | ||
Line 135: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||[[Image:BestC_00.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:BestC_01.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:BestC_02.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:BestC_03.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:BestC_04.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:BestC_05.jpg|50px]] | | | ||[[Image:BestC_00.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:BestC_01.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:BestC_02.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:BestC_03.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:BestC_04.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:BestC_05.jpg|50px]] | | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Bianchino, Dan]] ||(Bartlett); Intervale, NJ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Big Casino Pipes]]'''||See also '''[[Crisman, Harry]]'''; Sarver Pa | |'''[[Big Casino Pipes]]'''||See also '''[[Crisman, Harry]]'''; Sarver Pa | ||
Line 187: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Briar Works]]'''||Briar Works International; Nashville, TN | |'''[[Briar Works]]'''||Briar Works International; Nashville, TN | ||
|- | |||
|'''Brair Workshop'''||See [[Nachwalter]], Eliot Nachwalter; VT, FL, VT | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Brick]]'''||Max Brick; Trenton, NJ | |'''[[Brick]]'''||Max Brick; Trenton, NJ |