American Pipe Brands & Makers A - B: Difference between revisions
American Pipe Brands & Makers A - B (view source)
Revision as of 19:27, 30 November 2008
, 15 years agono edit summary
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[American Smoking Pipe Co.]]'''||Mark Tinsky; Wolf Creek, MT. Founded by Curt '''[[Rollar]]''' and Mark Tinsky. | |'''[[American Smoking Pipe Co.]]'''||Mark Tinsky; Wolf Creek, MT. Founded by Curt '''[[Rollar]]''' and Mark Tinsky. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Amherst''' || ''Lord Jeff''; an impressive, silver-mounted Dublin. ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Anderson'''||'''[[Andre Anderson]]'''; Los Angeles, CA | |'''Anderson'''||'''[[Andre Anderson]]'''; Los Angeles, CA |