American Pipe Brands & Makers T - V: Difference between revisions
American Pipe Brands & Makers T - V (view source)
Revision as of 22:29, 20 October 2009
, 14 years agono edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tuerk]]'''||Victor Tuerk; New York City, later California | |'''[[Tuerk]]'''||Victor Tuerk; New York City, later California | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Turner Pipes]]'''||Simeon Turner; Denver, CO. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tybush]]'''||"Frank Tybush hand crafts these pipes in the Adirondack Mountains of upstate New York. These local creations are beautiful and lightweight." | |'''[[Tybush]]'''||"Frank Tybush hand crafts these pipes in the Adirondack Mountains of upstate New York. These local creations are beautiful and lightweight." |