23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[The Lyon Pipe]]'''||Charles H. Lyon († 1947), inventor, later partner Gen. Charles G. Dawes († 1951). Chicago, Illinois | |'''[[The Lyon Pipe]]'''||Charles H. Lyon († 1947), inventor, later partner Gen. Charles G. Dawes († 1951). Chicago, Illinois | ||
|- | |||
|'''The Pipe'''||Made by '''[[Super-Temp]]''', who also made '''Venturi''' and '''The Smoke'''; Pyrolytic graphite bowls in colorful plastic | |||
|- | |||
|'''The Smoke'''||Made by '''[[Super-Temp]]''', who also made '''Venturi''' and '''The Pipe'''; Pyrolytic graphite bowls in colorful plastic | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[The Smoker]]'''||Private label brand. Mel Feldman; Albany, NY. Made by '''[[Savinelli]]'''? | |'''[[The Smoker]]'''||Private label brand. Mel Feldman; Albany, NY. Made by '''[[Savinelli]]'''? |