57
edits
No edit summary |
m (brand add) |
||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|'''BEWY"""||Brand of [[Bewlay]] | |'''BEWY"""||Brand of [[Bewlay]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Biltor'''||Biltor Pipe Company, London. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bingley'''||Old English brand of Kinnear & Whitwham | |'''Bingley'''||Old English brand of Kinnear & Whitwham | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bingo'''||Old English brand of Kinnear & Whitwham | |'''Bingo'''||Old English brand of Kinnear & Whitwham | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Birks]]'''||Could be the name of an English Tobacco shop (acc.to WILCZAK & COLWELL "Who Made That Pipe?"). Could also be branded pipes sold by Henry Birks and Sons. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Black Prince]]'''||'''[[Barling]]''' sub-brand / second | |'''[[Black Prince]]'''||'''[[Barling]]''' sub-brand / second |
edits