39
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Birks'''||Could be the name of an English Tobacco shop (acc.to WILCZAK & COLWELL "Who Made That Pipe?"). | |'''Birks'''||Could be the name of an English Tobacco shop (acc.to WILCZAK & COLWELL "Who Made That Pipe?"). | ||
|- | |||
|'''Black Prince'''||'''[[Barling]]''' sub-brand / second | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Blakemar Briars]]'''||Michael Billington; Litchborough, Towcester, Northamptonshire. | |'''[[Blakemar Briars]]'''||Michael Billington; Litchborough, Towcester, Northamptonshire. |
edits