57
edits
Mikes-pipes (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
m (brand add) |
||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Taylor'''||William John Taylor became "Bill Ashton-Taylor. See '''[[Ashton]]'''. | |'''Taylor'''||William John Taylor became "Bill Ashton-Taylor. See '''[[Ashton]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Taylor & Breeden]]'''||Tobacconist and pipe dealer, 1851-1981; Manchester, England | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Taylor Made'''||Stamp of Bill Ashton-Taylor after leaving [[Dunhill]], now an [[Ashton]] second. | |'''Taylor Made'''||Stamp of Bill Ashton-Taylor after leaving [[Dunhill]], now an [[Ashton]] second. |
edits