159
edits
No edit summary |
Poggenpohl (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">D</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">D</font>''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Danco]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Dahl]]'''||'''[[Helge Y. Dahl]]'''; Ringsted. | |'''[[Dahl]]'''||'''[[Helge Y. Dahl]]'''; Ringsted. | ||
Line 106: | Line 108: | ||
|'''Danbark'''|||Sub-brand of Søren Refbjerg Rasmussen → '''[[Refbjerg]]'''. | |'''Danbark'''|||Sub-brand of Søren Refbjerg Rasmussen → '''[[Refbjerg]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Danets'''||No details known! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Danish Quaint'''||No details known! | |'''Danish Quaint'''||No details known! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Danish Sovereign'''||Second by '''[[Stanwell]]''' | |'''Danish Sovereign'''||Second by '''[[Stanwell]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|-'''[[Danish Special]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Danmore]]'''||The pipes appeared next to other manufacture brands ([[Tabago]], [[Torben Dansk]] e.a.) in the first cataloge of [[DAN PIPE]] (originally named "Danske Pibe"), a pipe and tobacco mailing enterprise established by Heiko Behrens in 1972. Following the pipes became well-known and quite popular in Germany. | |'''[[Danmore]]'''||The pipes appeared next to other manufacture brands ([[Tabago]], [[Torben Dansk]] e.a.) in the first cataloge of [[DAN PIPE]] (originally named "Danske Pibe"), a pipe and tobacco mailing enterprise established by Heiko Behrens in 1972. Following the pipes became well-known and quite popular in Germany. |
edits