Danish Pipe Brands & Makers U - Z: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Poggenpohl (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Poggenpohl (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''Viby'''||Sub-brand / second by Benni Jørgensen. → '''[[Benni Pipes]]'''. | |'''Viby'''||Sub-brand / second by Benni Jørgensen. → '''[[Benni Pipes]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Viking'''||Second by '''[[Bjarne]]''' | |'''Viking'''||Line of large freehands by Bari. Second by '''[[Bjarne]]'''? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''V.K.'''||No details known. | |'''V.K.'''||No details known. | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[White Star]]'''||Sub-brand / Second by '''[[Georg Jensen]]'''. | |'''[[White Star]]'''||Sub-brand / Second by '''[[Georg Jensen]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Wiking]]'''||European spelling of Viking by Bari. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Windelov]]'''||Jan Windelov | |'''[[Windelov]]'''||Jan Windelov |
Revision as of 01:07, 19 November 2008
U | |
Urup | Arne Urup. Formerly "Merskum Galleriet"; København. |
[[]] | |
V | |
van Wandeir | Reiner van Wandeir; København. |
Viby | Sub-brand / second by Benni Jørgensen. → Benni Pipes. |
Viking | Line of large freehands by Bari. Second by Bjarne? |
V.K. | No details known. |
[[]] | |
W | |
W.Ø. Larsen | Founded by Wilhelm Øckenholt Larsen; København. |
Walther Pipes | Ole Walther; Aalborg. |
Wengholt | Sub-brand by Preben Holm (†). |
Wenhall | Made by Karl Erik Ottendahl (†). |
White Star | Sub-brand / Second by Georg Jensen. |
Wiking | European spelling of Viking by Bari. |
Windelov | Jan Windelov |
Wilbro | "Handmade in Denmark + SN" - No details known! |
Willbo | No details known! |
Winslow | Poul Winslow; Hvidovre. |
[[]] | |
Y | |
York Deluxe | "Made in Denmark" - No details known! |
[[]] | |
Z | |
Zettervig | Ole Zettervig; København and later Kolding. |
Zodiac | Sub-brand by Preben Holm (†). |
Zenia | Sub brand by Svend Axel Celius, named after his daughter. |