French Pipe Brands & Makers I - L: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Sub dividing the list of French brands and makers due to growth) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<font size="3">'''K'''</font> | |<font size="3">'''K'''</font> | ||
|- | |||
|<font size="3">'''L'''</font> | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[La Bruyère]]'''||Pipe making company as joint venture of [[Chacom]] and '''?'''; 1932 - 1957 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[La Normandy]]'''||Pierre [[Morel]] & Son | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lacroix]]'''||Jean Lacroix; since 1987 Cuty Fort Group | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lanier]]'''||Paul Lanier | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lavanpol]]'''||??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Le Chevalier]]'''||??? | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Le Roi]]'''||???| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[LMB]]'''||???| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Longchamp]]'''||Jean Cassegrain | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[]]'''|| |
Revision as of 14:08, 18 June 2015
I | |
J | |
Jeantet | Since 1987 Cuty Fort Group |
Jima | System pipe, brand of Berrod-Regad |
JiP | |
Jumbos | ??? |
K | |
L | |
La Bruyère | Pipe making company as joint venture of Chacom and ?; 1932 - 1957 |
La Normandy | Pierre Morel & Son |
Lacroix | Jean Lacroix; since 1987 Cuty Fort Group |
Lanier | Paul Lanier |
Lavanpol | ??? |
Le Chevalier | ??? |
Le Roi | |
LMB | |
Longchamp | Jean Cassegrain |
[[]] |
Back to French Pipe Brands & Makers E - H or continue to French Pipe Brands & Makers M - Q !