French Pipe Brands & Makers I - L: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<font size="3">'''L'''</font> | |<font size="3">'''L'''</font> | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[L. Fiolet]]'''||Clay pipe factory; Saint Omar, Pas-de-Calais | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[L. Roux]]'''||Louis Roux; Cogolin | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[L. Vincent-Coutier]]'''||Previously [[Vincent-Cottet]], later became [[Vincent-Coutier & Fils]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[L.J. Georges]]'''||Lucien Jassois Georges; Corsica | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[La Bruyère]]'''||Pipe making company as joint venture of [[Chacom]] and '''?'''; 1932 - 1957 | |'''[[La Bruyère]]'''||Pipe making company as joint venture of [[Chacom]] and '''?'''; 1932 - 1957 |
Revision as of 22:56, 20 June 2015
I | |
Idée | Old French brand pf Ganeval et Cie. factory |
J | |
J. Vincent Fils | former factory in Saint-Claude, produced the Gardhill brand |
JBR | Early 20th century brand of the Marechal Ruchon & Cie. factory |
J.C. Poupon | buys Ebauchons from Saint-Claude factories and makes horn stems |
Jacques Craen | See Genod and Vincent-Genod |
Jean Claude | Inexpensive French brand: Symbol: J |
Jean Pierre Vitrac | L'As de Pipe, Mini-Poyat, and Poyat |
Jeantet | Jeantet-David S.A; Since 1987 Cuty Fort Group |
Jeantet-David SA | see Jeantet |
Jima | System pipe, brand of Berrod-Regad |
JiP | |
JL | French brand of Jean Lacroix |
JLB | Former brand of the Barondel Joseph-Ludovic factory |
Joly Favier | French factory in Saint-Claude, which later became Léon Favier |
Joseph Lorge et Cie. | Old French factory; Saint-Claude, see Duchesse, Lorge, and Odeon |
Jules Cottet-Émard | Early 20th century facory; Saint-Claude |
Jumbos | ??? |
K | |
Koch | Eugène Koch |
L | |
L. Fiolet | Clay pipe factory; Saint Omar, Pas-de-Calais |
L. Roux | Louis Roux; Cogolin |
L. Vincent-Coutier | Previously Vincent-Cottet, later became Vincent-Coutier & Fils |
L.J. Georges | Lucien Jassois Georges; Corsica |
La Bruyère | Pipe making company as joint venture of Chacom and ?; 1932 - 1957 |
La Normandy | Pierre Morel & Son |
Lacroix | Jean Lacroix; since 1987 Cuty Fort Group |
Lanier | Paul Lanier |
Lavanpol | ??? |
Le Chevalier | ??? |
Le Roi | |
LMB | |
Longchamp | Jean Cassegrain |
[[]] |
Back to French Pipe Brands & Makers E - H or continue to French Pipe Brands & Makers M - Q !