French Pipe Brands & Makers M - Q: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Sub dividing the list of French brands and makers due to growth) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Majestic]]'''||CGF Paris | |'''[[Majestic]]'''||CGF Paris | ||
|- | |||
|'''Ma Jolie'''||see [[Berrod-Regad]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Marechal Ruchon & Cie.]]'''||See [[GBD]] | |'''[[Marechal Ruchon & Cie.]]'''||See [[GBD]] |
Revision as of 16:48, 23 June 2015
M | |
Ma Colombe | Jean Masson |
Maida Vale | ??? |
Majestic | CGF Paris |
Ma Jolie | see Berrod-Regad |
Marechal Ruchon & Cie. | See GBD |
Melan Pipe | Melan Pipe - Thierry MELAN |
Mercier | Private label brand or P. Mercier, Paris. |
Morel | Pierre Morel |
Mr. Hyde Pipes | Handmade Smoking Pipes. Made in France by the hands of a Brazilian. |
N | |
Neuve | ??? |
Nicolas | Jean Nicolas |
Noxx-all | St. Claude, purchased by Jeantet |
Nevada | ??? |
Newcastle | Once a second of Comoy's, now made by Chacom. Design by Yves Grenard. |
Nomy | St. Claude |
[[]] | |
O | |
[[]] | |
P | |
Paul Viou | Paul Viou is a fictional name. Brand of Genod. |
Perrin | Pipe Perrin, Saint-Claude - Maker unknown! |
Peter Piper | Obsolete brand by GBD in Paris |
Piazzolla | Pascal Piazzolla |
Pierre Cardin | "Designer pipes" - the namesake Pierre Cardin is a famous couturier and designer. |
Pipe de Roi | André Bourgeois |
PLM | Maker unknown! |
President | Maker unknown! |
Prior | Sub-brand / Second by GOC |
[[]] | |
Q | |
[[]] |
Back to French Pipe Brands & Makers I - L or continue to French Pipe Brands & Makers R - T !