German Pipe Brands & Makers A - D: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|'''<font size="4">A</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">A</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Aachen]]'''||Brand by various producers. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Adam]]'''||Wilfried Adam | |'''[[Adam]]'''||Wilfried Adam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Adsorba'''|||'''[[Denicotea]]'''; Bergisch Gladbach. | |'''[[Adsorba]]'''|||'''[[Denicotea]]'''; Bergisch Gladbach. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Albico]]'''||Albert Iffert & Co.; ex Schweina/Th. | |'''[[Albico]]'''||Albert Iffert & Co.; ex Schweina/Th. | ||
Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Arnoldi]]'''||Rudi Arnold; Pfullingen. | |'''[[Arnoldi]]'''||Rudi Arnold; Pfullingen. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Atlantic Bruyere]]'''||West Germany, Need Information | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Axmacher]]'''|| Frank Axmacher; Solingen | |'''[[Axmacher]]'''|| Frank Axmacher; Solingen | ||
Line 29: | Line 33: | ||
|'''Baldauf'''||Edgar P. Baldauf; Wankendorf. See '''[[Lennarts Pfeifenbau]]'''. | |'''Baldauf'''||Edgar P. Baldauf; Wankendorf. See '''[[Lennarts Pfeifenbau]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Barbi]]'''||Rainer Barbi; Worth. | |'''[[Barbi]]'''||Rainer Barbi; Worth. (Broken Pipe) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Baroni]]'''||Mirko Brinkmann; Garbsen | |'''[[Baroni]]'''||Mirko Brinkmann; Garbsen | ||
Line 46: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Birkdale'''||'''[[Wolsdorff]]''' brand. | |'''Birkdale'''||'''[[Wolsdorff]]''' brand. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Bischoff-Pfeifen'''||Jürgen "Bibi" Bischoff; Hainburg/Hessen. See '''[[Bischoff-Pfeifen]]'''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bittl'''||Joachim Bittl; Rostrup. See '''[[JB Pfeifen]]'''. | |'''Bittl'''||Joachim Bittl; Rostrup. See '''[[JB Pfeifen]]'''. | ||
Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
|'''[[Bittner]]'''||K. Bittner | |'''[[Bittner]]'''||K. Bittner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Blue Lobster Pipes'''||See Peter "Pit" '''[[Rohrbach]]''' & Roger '''[[Wallenstein]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Böck'''||Dietmar Böck; Senden. See '''[[Pfeifenbau D. Böck]]''' (pdb). | |'''Böck'''||Dietmar Böck; Senden. See '''[[Pfeifenbau D. Böck]]''' (pdb). | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Bonsai Pipes]]||Tobias Höse; Brandenberg | |||
|- | |||
|'''Börner, Jürgen'''|| See [[Jürgen Börner]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Brandt'''||Oliver Brandt (father). See '''[[Brandypipes]]'''. | |'''Brandt'''||Oliver Brandt (father). See '''[[Brandypipes]]'''. | ||
Line 72: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Charles Fairmorn]]'''||Charles Fairmorn Handels GmbH; Dingelstädt | |'''[[Charles Fairmorn]]'''||Charles Fairmorn Handels GmbH; Dingelstädt | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Christoph Kürle]]'''||Christoph Kürle, Pfeifenstübchen, Lübeck | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Cré]]'''||??? | |'''[[Cré]]'''||??? | ||
Line 80: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Dan Pipe]]'''||Dan Pipe - Frickert & Behrens KG; Lauenburg / Elbe. | |'''[[Dan Pipe]]'''||Dan Pipe - Frickert & Behrens KG; Lauenburg / Elbe. | ||
|- | |||
|'''De Behr'''||Brand and clay pipe factory bought by Gamier in 1836 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Denicotea]]'''||Denicotea GmbH; Bergisch Gladbach. | |'''[[Denicotea]]'''||Denicotea GmbH; Bergisch Gladbach. | ||
Line 92: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Dobbelmann]]'''||Louis Dobbelmann Tabakfabrik GmbH; ex Rees. | |'''[[Dobbelmann]]'''||Louis Dobbelmann Tabakfabrik GmbH; ex Rees. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Dr. Müller'''||brand made in what was East Gernany, produced at the A.R. Kühn factory see [[ARK]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Döteberg]]'''||Heinz-Günter Döteberg; Stolberg / Rhld. | |'''[[Döteberg]]'''||Heinz-Günter Döteberg; Stolberg / Rhld. |
Revision as of 17:45, 8 February 2020
A | |
Aachen | Brand by various producers. |
Adam | Wilfried Adam |
Adsorba | Denicotea; Bergisch Gladbach. |
Albico | Albert Iffert & Co.; ex Schweina/Th. |
Aldo Morelli | Denicotea; Bergisch Gladbach. |
Apelt | Rudolf Apelt; Berlin. See Baiano. |
ARK | August Richard Kühn; ex Schweina / Th. |
Arnoldi | Rudi Arnold; Pfullingen. |
Atlantic Bruyere | West Germany, Need Information |
Axmacher | Frank Axmacher; Solingen |
[[]] | |
B | |
Baiano | Rudolf Apelt; Berlin. |
Baldauf | Edgar P. Baldauf; Wankendorf. See Lennarts Pfeifenbau. |
Barbi | Rainer Barbi; Worth. (Broken Pipe) |
Baroni | Mirko Brinkmann; Garbsen |
Baudis | Hasso Baudis; ex Bremen. |
Becker | Paul Becker; Pinneberg. See Paul Pipes. |
Becker | Wolfgang Becker; Duisburg. |
Bier | Volker Bier; Lohmar |
Billerbeck | Klaus-Dieter Billerbeck (aka "Bille"); Hamburg. |
Bindschädel | Reiner Thilo Bindschädel; Kraichtal. See Reiner Thilo Pfeifen. |
Birkdale | Wolsdorff brand. |
Bischoff-Pfeifen | Jürgen "Bibi" Bischoff; Hainburg/Hessen. See Bischoff-Pfeifen. |
Bittl | Joachim Bittl; Rostrup. See JB Pfeifen. |
Bittner | K. Bittner |
Blue Lobster Pipes | See Peter "Pit" Rohrbach & Roger Wallenstein |
Böck | Dietmar Böck; Senden. See Pfeifenbau D. Böck (pdb). |
Bonsai Pipes | Tobias Höse; Brandenberg |
Börner, Jürgen | See Jürgen Börner. |
Brandt | Oliver Brandt (father). See Brandypipes. |
Brandt | Max Brandt (son). See Brandypipes. |
Brandypipes | Oliver & Max Brandt; Straubenhardt. |
Bricks | Andreas Bricks; Marl |
Bürmann | Wolfgang Bürmann; Edermünde (Besse) |
C | |
C.S. Reich | Carl Sebastian Reich; ex Schweina / Th. |
Camphausen | Oliver Camphausen; Wuppertal. |
Charles Fairmorn | Charles Fairmorn Handels GmbH; Dingelstädt |
Christoph Kürle | Christoph Kürle, Pfeifenstübchen, Lübeck |
Cré | ??? |
[[]] | |
D | |
Dan Pipe | Dan Pipe - Frickert & Behrens KG; Lauenburg / Elbe. |
De Behr | Brand and clay pipe factory bought by Gamier in 1836 |
Denicotea | Denicotea GmbH; Bergisch Gladbach. |
Derby | Oldenkott sub-brand / second. |
Design Berlin | db, formerly Pfeifenstudio Hartmann; Berlin. |
Design Greven | Udo Wolbers; Greven. |
Dietze | Otto Dietze, broken pipe. Pipe production manager of Dobbelmann. |
Dobbelmann | Louis Dobbelmann Tabakfabrik GmbH; ex Rees. |
Dr. Müller | brand made in what was East Gernany, produced at the A.R. Kühn factory see ARK |
Döteberg | Heinz-Günter Döteberg; Stolberg / Rhld. |
[[]] |
Back to German Pipe Brands & Makers U - Z or continue to German Pipe Brands & Makers E - H !