German Pipe Brands & Makers A - D: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: {| |- |'''<font size="4">A</font>''' |- |- |'''Adam'''||Wilfried Adam |- |'''Adsorba'''|||'''Denicotea'''; Bergisch Gladbach. |- |'''Albico'''||Albert Iffert & Co.; ex Schweina...) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">B</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">B</font>''' | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Baiano]]'''||Rudolf Apelt; Berlin. | |'''[[Baiano]]'''||Rudolf Apelt; Berlin. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Baldauf'''||Edgar P. Baldauf; Wankendorf. See '''[[Lennarts Pfeifenbau]]'''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Barbi]]'''||Rainer Barbi; Worth. | |'''[[Barbi]]'''||Rainer Barbi; Worth. | ||
Line 32: | Line 35: | ||
|'''[[Baudis]]'''||Hasso Baudis; ex Bremen. | |'''[[Baudis]]'''||Hasso Baudis; ex Bremen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Becker'''||Paul Becker. See '''[[Paul Pipes]]'''. | |'''Becker'''||Paul Becker; Pinneberg. See '''[[Paul Pipes]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Becker'''||'''[[Wolfgang Becker]]'''; Duisburg. | |'''Becker'''||'''[[Wolfgang Becker]]'''; Duisburg. | ||
Line 39: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Billerbeck]]'''||Klaus-Dieter Billerbeck (aka "Bille"); Hamburg. | |'''[[Billerbeck]]'''||Klaus-Dieter Billerbeck (aka "Bille"); Hamburg. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Bindschädel'''||Reiner Thilo Bindschädel; Kraichtal. See '''[[Reiner Thilo Pfeifen]]'''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Birkdale'''||'''[[Wolsdorff]]''' brand. | |'''Birkdale'''||'''[[Wolsdorff]]''' brand. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Bittl'''||Joachim Bittl; Rostrup. See '''[[JB Pfeifen]]'''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bittner]]'''||K. Bittner | |'''[[Bittner]]'''||K. Bittner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[ | |'''[http://www.blue-lobster-pipes.de/ Blue Lobster Pipes]'''||See Peter "Pit" '''[[Rohrbach]]''' & Roger '''[[Wallenstein]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Böck'''||Dietmar Böck; Senden. See '''[[Pfeifenbau D. Böck]]''' (pdb). | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Brandt'''||Oliver Brandt (father). See '''[[Brandypipes]]'''. | |'''Brandt'''||Oliver Brandt (father). See '''[[Brandypipes]]'''. | ||
Line 55: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bürmann]]'''||Wolfgang Bürmann; Edermünde (Besse) | |'''[[Bürmann]]'''||Wolfgang Bürmann; Edermünde (Besse) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">C</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">C</font>''' |
Revision as of 17:47, 4 August 2008
A | |
Adam | Wilfried Adam |
Adsorba | Denicotea; Bergisch Gladbach. |
Albico | Albert Iffert & Co.; ex Schweina/Th. |
Aldo Morelli | Denicotea; Bergisch Gladbach. |
Apelt | Rudolf Apelt; Berlin. See Baiano. |
ARK | August Richard Kühn; ex Schweina / Th. |
Arnoldi | Rudi Arnold; Pfullingen. |
Axmacher | Frank Axmacher; Solingen |
[[]] | |
B | |
Baiano | Rudolf Apelt; Berlin. |
Baldauf | Edgar P. Baldauf; Wankendorf. See Lennarts Pfeifenbau. |
Barbi | Rainer Barbi; Worth. |
Baroni | Mirko Brinkmann; Garbsen |
Baudis | Hasso Baudis; ex Bremen. |
Becker | Paul Becker; Pinneberg. See Paul Pipes. |
Becker | Wolfgang Becker; Duisburg. |
Bier | Volker Bier; Lohmar |
Billerbeck | Klaus-Dieter Billerbeck (aka "Bille"); Hamburg. |
Bindschädel | Reiner Thilo Bindschädel; Kraichtal. See Reiner Thilo Pfeifen. |
Birkdale | Wolsdorff brand. |
Bittl | Joachim Bittl; Rostrup. See JB Pfeifen. |
Bittner | K. Bittner |
Blue Lobster Pipes | See Peter "Pit" Rohrbach & Roger Wallenstein |
Böck | Dietmar Böck; Senden. See Pfeifenbau D. Böck (pdb). |
Brandt | Oliver Brandt (father). See Brandypipes. |
Brandt | Max Brandt (son). See Brandypipes. |
Brandypipes | Oliver & Max Brandt; Straubenhardt. |
Bricks | Andreas Bricks; Marl |
Bürmann | Wolfgang Bürmann; Edermünde (Besse) |
C | |
C.S. Reich | Carl Sebastian Reich; ex Schweina / Th. |
Camphausen | Oliver Camphausen; Wuppertal. |
Charles Fairmorn | Charles Fairmorn Handels GmbH; Dingelstädt |
Cré | ??? |
[[]] | |
D | |
Dan Pipe | Dan Pipe - Frickert & Behrens KG; Lauenburg / Elbe. |
Denicotea | Denicotea GmbH; Bergisch Gladbach. |
Derby | Oldenkott sub-brand / second. |
Design Berlin | db, formerly Pfeifenstudio Hartmann; Berlin. |
Design Greven | Udo Wolbers; Greven. |
Dietze | Otto Dietze, broken pipe. Pipe production manager of Dobbelmann. |
Dobbelmann | Louis Dobbelmann Tabakfabrik GmbH; ex Rees. |
Döteberg | Heinz-Günter Döteberg; Stolberg / Rhld. |
[[]] |
Back to German Pipe Brands & Makers U - Z or continue to German Pipe Brands & Makers E - H !