German Pipe Brands & Makers E - H: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | |||
| | |- | ||
|'''< | |'''<font size="4">E</font>''' | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Eminent'''||'''[[ Oldenkott ]]''' | |'''Eminent'''||'''[[Oldenkott]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Ermanno ]]'''|| Alfred & Rudolf Eller GmbH, | |'''[[Ermanno]]'''||Alfred & Rudolf Eller GmbH; Obernzell, but also an Italian brand, with acrylic stems Symbol '''E''' ?? | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Excelsior'''||'''[[ Oldenkott ]]''' | |'''Excelsior'''||'''[[Oldenkott]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">F</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''< | |'''Fairmorn'''||[[Charles Fairmorn]] | ||
| -- | |- | ||
|'''[[ FG | |'''[[FG Pipes]]'''||Frank Giercke; Mönchengladbach / Rhld. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Frank-Pfeifen ]]'''|| Frank Stollenwerk | |'''[[Frank-Pfeifen]]'''||Frank Stollenwerk; Marburg (Michelbach). | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Frickert ]]'''|| Holger Frickert; Lauenburg / Elbe. | |'''[[Frickert]]'''||Holger Frickert; Lauenburg / Elbe. See also '''[[Dan Pipe]]'''. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Fuchs ]]'''|| Horst Fuchs | |'''[[Fuchs]]'''||Horst Fuchs; Jülich / Rhld. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">G</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''< | |'''[[Garbe]]'''||Ingo Garbe; lives in Denmark since 1972. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Garbe ]]'''|| Ingo Garbe | |'''Gavrison'''|| '''[[Sasha Gavrison]]''' | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Gavrison ]]''' | |'''Gebhard Ott'''||Former German factory, see [[VAUEN]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Gentleman'''||'''[[ Heibe ]]''' | |'''Gentleman'''||'''[[Heibe]]''' brand. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Gerharz ]]'''|| Norbert Gerharz | |'''[[Gerharz]]'''||Norbert Gerharz; Vallendar. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Giercke'''|| Frank Giercke; Mönchengladbach. | |'''Giercke'''||Frank Giercke; Mönchengladbach. See '''[[FG Pipes]]'''. | ||
| -- | |- | ||
|'''[[ Glasner ]]'''|| Axel Glasner; Olk | |'''[[Gilliam]]'''||James Gilliam; an American pipe maker living in Germany | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Goldpoint'''||'''[[ Heibe ]]''' | |'''[[Glasner]]'''||Axel Glasner; Olk | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Gottschling ]]'''|| Dieter Gottschling | |'''Goldpoint'''||'''[[Heibe]]''' brand. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Gros ]]'''|| Günter Gros; Altleiningen / Pfalz | |'''[[Gottschling]]'''||Dieter Gottschling; lives in Denmark: | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[Gros]]'''||Günter Gros; Altleiningen / Pfalz | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''< | |'''[[Guina]]'''||Heinz Guina | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Hahn'''||'''[[ Klaus Hahn ]]'''; Duisburg. | |'''<font size="4">H</font>''' | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Hahn'''||'''[[ Volker Hahn ]]'''; Bösdorf (Niederkleveez). | |'''Hahn'''||'''[[Klaus Hahn]]'''; Duisburg. | ||
| -- | |- | ||
|'''[[ Hartung ]]'''|| Rainer Hartung; Wismar. | |'''Hahn'''||'''[[Volker Hahn]]'''; Bösdorf (Niederkleveez). | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Hasan Handmade Pipes ]]'''|| Hasan Gezer | |'''Hakan'''||German brand of Meerschaum pipes | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Heibe ]]'''|| Pfeifenfabrik Erich Heikaus; Bergneustadt. | |'''[[Hartung]]'''||Rainer Hartung; Wismar. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Hedwig ]]'''|| Klaus Hedwig; Eisenberg / Th. | |'''[[Hasan Handmade Pipes]]'''||Hasan Gezer; Lauenburg / Elbe. See also '''[[Dan Pipe]]'''. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Hennen-Design ]]'''|| Hermann Hennen; Kirchhundem. | |'''[[Heibe]]'''||Pfeifenfabrik Erich Heikaus; Bergneustadt. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Heyl ]]'''|| Gerrit Heyl | |'''[[Hedwig]]'''||Klaus Hedwig; Eisenberg / Th. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Hh- | |'''[[Hennen-Design]]'''||Hermann Hennen; Kirchhundem. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'HHB'''||'''[[ Heibe ]]''' | |'''[[Heyl]]'''||Gerrit Heyl; Gauting | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Hh-Pipes]]'''||Holger Haettich; Buchholz (Sprötze) | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Höppe'''|| Olaf | |'''HHB'''||'''[[Heibe]]''' brand. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Hoßfeld & Peter'''|| | |'''[[hn handmade pipes]]'''||Heiner Nonnenbroich; Kerken. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ House | |'''Höppe'''||Olaf Höppe; Emerkingen. See '''[[Olis Pfeifen]]'''. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Howal'''|| VEB Pfeifen und Holzerzeugnisse Bad Liebenstein. | |'''Hoßfeld & Peter'''||See '''[[Schreinert]]. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[House Of Smoke]]'''||Private label brand - see '''[[Rajek]]'''. | |||
|- | |||
| | |'''Howal'''||VEB Pfeifen und Holzerzeugnisse Bad Liebenstein. See '''[[C.S. Reich]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'' ' | '''Back to''' [[German Pipe Brands & Makers A - D]] '''or continue to''' [[German Pipe Brands & Makers I - L]] '''!''' |
Revision as of 22:33, 5 August 2015
E | |
Eminent | Oldenkott sub-brand / second. |
Ermanno | Alfred & Rudolf Eller GmbH; Obernzell, but also an Italian brand, with acrylic stems Symbol E ?? |
Excelsior | Oldenkott sub-brand / second. |
F | |
Fairmorn | Charles Fairmorn |
FG Pipes | Frank Giercke; Mönchengladbach / Rhld. |
Frank-Pfeifen | Frank Stollenwerk; Marburg (Michelbach). |
Frickert | Holger Frickert; Lauenburg / Elbe. See also Dan Pipe. |
Fuchs | Horst Fuchs; Jülich / Rhld. |
G | |
Garbe | Ingo Garbe; lives in Denmark since 1972. |
Gavrison | Sasha Gavrison |
Gebhard Ott | Former German factory, see VAUEN |
Gentleman | Heibe brand. |
Gerharz | Norbert Gerharz; Vallendar. |
Giercke | Frank Giercke; Mönchengladbach. See FG Pipes. |
Gilliam | James Gilliam; an American pipe maker living in Germany |
Glasner | Axel Glasner; Olk |
Goldpoint | Heibe brand. |
Gottschling | Dieter Gottschling; lives in Denmark: |
Gros | Günter Gros; Altleiningen / Pfalz |
Guina | Heinz Guina |
H | |
Hahn | Klaus Hahn; Duisburg. |
Hahn | Volker Hahn; Bösdorf (Niederkleveez). |
Hakan | German brand of Meerschaum pipes |
Hartung | Rainer Hartung; Wismar. |
Hasan Handmade Pipes | Hasan Gezer; Lauenburg / Elbe. See also Dan Pipe. |
Heibe | Pfeifenfabrik Erich Heikaus; Bergneustadt. |
Hedwig | Klaus Hedwig; Eisenberg / Th. |
Hennen-Design | Hermann Hennen; Kirchhundem. |
Heyl | Gerrit Heyl; Gauting |
Hh-Pipes | Holger Haettich; Buchholz (Sprötze) |
HHB | Heibe brand. |
hn handmade pipes | Heiner Nonnenbroich; Kerken. |
Höppe | Olaf Höppe; Emerkingen. See Olis Pfeifen. |
Hoßfeld & Peter | See Schreinert. |
House Of Smoke | Private label brand - see Rajek. |
Howal | VEB Pfeifen und Holzerzeugnisse Bad Liebenstein. See C.S. Reich. |
Back to German Pipe Brands & Makers A - D or continue to German Pipe Brands & Makers I - L !