German Pipe Brands & Makers E - H: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|'''Eminent'''||'''[[Oldenkott]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Eminent'''||'''[[Oldenkott]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ermanno]]'''||Alfred & Rudolf Eller GmbH; Obernzell | |'''[[Ermanno]]'''||Alfred & Rudolf Eller GmbH; Obernzell, but also an Italian brand, with acrylic stems Symbol '''E''' ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Excelsior'''||'''[[Oldenkott]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Excelsior'''||'''[[Oldenkott]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''<font size="4">F</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Fairmorn'''||[[Charles Fairmorn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[FG Pipes]]'''||Frank Giercke; Mönchengladbach / Rhld. | |'''[[FG Pipes]]'''||Frank Giercke; Mönchengladbach / Rhld. | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Fuchs]]'''||Horst Fuchs; Jülich / Rhld. | |'''[[Fuchs]]'''||Horst Fuchs; Jülich / Rhld. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">G</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">G</font>''' | ||
Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Gavrison'''|| '''[[Sasha Gavrison]]''' | |'''Gavrison'''|| '''[[Sasha Gavrison]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Gebhard Ott'''||Former German factory, see [[VAUEN]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Gentleman'''||'''[[Heibe]]''' brand. | |'''Gentleman'''||'''[[Heibe]]''' brand. | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Giercke'''||Frank Giercke; Mönchengladbach. See '''[[FG Pipes]]'''. | |'''Giercke'''||Frank Giercke; Mönchengladbach. See '''[[FG Pipes]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Gilliam]]'''||James Gilliam; an American pipe maker living in Germany | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Glasner]]'''||Axel Glasner; Olk | |'''[[Glasner]]'''||Axel Glasner; Olk | ||
Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
|'''[[Gros]]'''||Günter Gros; Altleiningen / Pfalz | |'''[[Gros]]'''||Günter Gros; Altleiningen / Pfalz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[Guina]]'''||Heinz Guina | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">H</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">H</font>''' | ||
Line 50: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hahn'''||'''[[Volker Hahn]]'''; Bösdorf (Niederkleveez). | |'''Hahn'''||'''[[Volker Hahn]]'''; Bösdorf (Niederkleveez). | ||
|- | |||
|'''Hakan'''||German brand of Meerschaum pipes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Hartung]]'''||Rainer Hartung; Wismar. | |'''[[Hartung]]'''||Rainer Hartung; Wismar. | ||
Line 72: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hoßfeld & Peter'''||See '''[[Schreinert]]. | |'''Hoßfeld & Peter'''||See '''[[Schreinert]]. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Höse, Tobias'''|| See '''[[Bonsai Pipes]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[House Of Smoke]]'''||Private label brand - see '''[[Rajek]]'''. | |'''[[House Of Smoke]]'''||Private label brand - see '''[[Rajek]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Howal'''||VEB Pfeifen und Holzerzeugnisse Bad Liebenstein. See '''[[C.S. Reich]]'''. | |'''Howal'''||VEB Pfeifen und Holzerzeugnisse Bad Liebenstein. See '''[[C.S. Reich]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:47, 8 February 2020
E | |
Eminent | Oldenkott sub-brand / second. |
Ermanno | Alfred & Rudolf Eller GmbH; Obernzell, but also an Italian brand, with acrylic stems Symbol E ?? |
Excelsior | Oldenkott sub-brand / second. |
F | |
Fairmorn | Charles Fairmorn |
FG Pipes | Frank Giercke; Mönchengladbach / Rhld. |
Frank-Pfeifen | Frank Stollenwerk; Marburg (Michelbach). |
Frickert | Holger Frickert; Lauenburg / Elbe. See also Dan Pipe. |
Fuchs | Horst Fuchs; Jülich / Rhld. |
G | |
Garbe | Ingo Garbe; lives in Denmark since 1972. |
Gavrison | Sasha Gavrison |
Gebhard Ott | Former German factory, see VAUEN |
Gentleman | Heibe brand. |
Gerharz | Norbert Gerharz; Vallendar. |
Giercke | Frank Giercke; Mönchengladbach. See FG Pipes. |
Gilliam | James Gilliam; an American pipe maker living in Germany |
Glasner | Axel Glasner; Olk |
Goldpoint | Heibe brand. |
Gottschling | Dieter Gottschling; lives in Denmark: |
Gros | Günter Gros; Altleiningen / Pfalz |
Guina | Heinz Guina |
H | |
Hahn | Klaus Hahn; Duisburg. |
Hahn | Volker Hahn; Bösdorf (Niederkleveez). |
Hakan | German brand of Meerschaum pipes |
Hartung | Rainer Hartung; Wismar. |
Hasan Handmade Pipes | Hasan Gezer; Lauenburg / Elbe. See also Dan Pipe. |
Heibe | Pfeifenfabrik Erich Heikaus; Bergneustadt. |
Hedwig | Klaus Hedwig; Eisenberg / Th. |
Hennen-Design | Hermann Hennen; Kirchhundem. |
Heyl | Gerrit Heyl; Gauting |
Hh-Pipes | Holger Haettich; Buchholz (Sprötze) |
HHB | Heibe brand. |
hn handmade pipes | Heiner Nonnenbroich; Kerken. |
Höppe | Olaf Höppe; Emerkingen. See Olis Pfeifen. |
Hoßfeld & Peter | See Schreinert. |
Höse, Tobias | See Bonsai Pipes |
House Of Smoke | Private label brand - see Rajek. |
Howal | VEB Pfeifen und Holzerzeugnisse Bad Liebenstein. See C.S. Reich. |
Back to German Pipe Brands & Makers A - D or continue to German Pipe Brands & Makers I - L !