2,794
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | |||
| | |- | ||
|'''< | |'''<font size="4">E</font>''' | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Eminent'''|| | |'''[[Eminent]]'''||[[Oldenkott]] brand. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Ermanno ]]'''|| Alfred & Rudolf Eller GmbH | |'''[[Ermanno]]'''||Alfred & Rudolf Eller GmbH; Obernzell. Also an Italian brand, with acrylic stems; Symbol "E"? | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' ' | |'''[[Ermuri]]'''||ERMURI Händlervereinigung e. V., now ERMURI Genuss Company eG | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[Excelsior]]'''||[[Oldenkott]] brand. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''< | |'''[[Eyland]]'''||Ernst Lanius; Rees/Lower Rhine. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''<font size="4">F</font>''' | ||
| | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Fairmorn'''||[[Charles Fairmorn]]. | ||
| | |- | ||
|''' | |'''FG Pipes'''||[[Frank Giercke]]. | ||
| | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Frank-Pfeifen'''||[[Frank Stollenwerk]]; Marburg (Michelbach). | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''Frickert'''||[[Holger Frickert]]; Lauenburg/Elbe. | |||
|- | |||
|'''< | |'''Fuchs'''||[[Horst Fuchs]]; Jülich/Rhineland. | ||
| | |- | ||
|''' | |'''<font size="4">G</font>''' | ||
| | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Garbe'''||[[Ingo Garbe]]; lives in Denmark since 1972. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Gentleman'''|| | |'''Gavrison'''||[[Sasha Gavrison]]. | ||
| | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Gentleman'''||[[Heibe]] brand. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Giercke'''|| Frank Giercke; Mönchengladbach. | |'''Gerharz'''||[[Norbert Gerharz]]; Vallendar. | ||
| | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Giercke'''||[[Frank Giercke]]; Mönchengladbach/Rhineland. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Goldpoint'''|| | |'''Gilliam'''||[[James Gilliam]]; an American pipe maker living in Germany. | ||
| | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Glasner'''||[[Axel Glasner]]; Olk. | ||
| | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Goldpoint'''||[[Heibe]] brand. | ||
| | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Gottschling'''||[[Dieter Gottschling]]; lives in Denmark. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''< | |'''Gros'''||[[Günter Gros]]; Altleiningen/Pfalz. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Hahn'''|| | |'''Guina'''||[[Heinz Guina]]. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Hahn'''|| | |'''<font size="4">H</font>''' | ||
| -- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Hahn'''||[[Klaus Hahn]]; Duisburg. | ||
| | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Hahn'''||[[Volker Hahn]]; Bösdorf (Niederkleveez). | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ Heibe ]]'''|| Pfeifenfabrik Erich Heikaus; Bergneustadt. | |'''Hakan'''||German brand of Meerschaum pipes. | ||
| | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Hartung'''||[[Rainer Hartung]]; Wismar. | ||
| | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Hasan Handmade Pipes'''||[[Hasan Gezer]]; Lauenburg/Elbe. See [[Dan Pipe]]. | ||
| | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Heibe]]'''||Brand of Pfeifenfabrik Erich Heikaus; Bergneustadt. | ||
| | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Hedwig'''||[[Klaus Hedwig]]; Eisenberg/Thuringia. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'HHB'''|| | |'''Hennen-Design'''||[[Hermann Hennen]]; Kirchhundem. | ||
| | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Heyl'''||[[Gerrit Heyl]]; Gauting. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Höppe'''|| Olaf | |'''HhPipes'''||[[Holger Haettich]]; Buchholz (Sprötze). | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' ' | |'''HHB'''||[[Heibe]] brand. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[ House | |'''hn handmade pipes'''||[[Heiner Nonnenbroich]]; Kerken. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'' 'Howal'''|| VEB Pfeifen und Holzerzeugnisse Bad Liebenstein. | |'''Höppe'''||[[Olaf Höppe]]; Emerkingen. | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''Hoßfeld & Peter'''||See [[Schreinert]]. | |||
|- | |||
| | |'''Höse'''||[[Tobias Höse]]; Brandenburg. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[House Of Smoke]]'''||Private label brand. See [[Rajek]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Howal]]'''||[[VEB Pfeifen und Holzerzeugnisse Bad Liebenstein]]. See [[C.S. Reich]]. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''Back to''' [[German Pipe Brands & Makers A - D]] '''or continue to''' [[German Pipe Brands & Makers I - L]] '''!''' | |||
'' ' |