German Pipe Brands & Makers E - H: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:German Pipe Brands & Makers}} | |||
{| | |||
'' ' | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">E</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Eminent]]'''||[[Oldenkott]] brand. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ermanno]]'''||Alfred & Rudolf Eller GmbH; Obernzell. Also an Italian brand, with acrylic stems; Symbol "E"? | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ermuri]]'''||ERMURI Händlervereinigung e. V., now ERMURI Genuss Company eG | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Excelsior]]'''||[[Oldenkott]] brand. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Eyland]]'''||Ernst Lanius; Rees/Lower Rhine. | |||
|- | |||
|'''<font size="4">F</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Fairmorn'''||[[Charles Fairmorn]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''FG Pipes'''||[[Frank Giercke]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Frank-Pfeifen'''||[[Frank Stollenwerk]]; Marburg (Michelbach). | |||
|- | |||
|'''Frickert'''||[[Holger Frickert]]; Lauenburg/Elbe. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Fuchs'''||[[Horst Fuchs]]; Jülich/Rhineland. | |||
|- | |||
|'''<font size="4">G</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Garbe'''||[[Ingo Garbe]]; lives in Denmark since 1972. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gavrison'''||[[Sasha Gavrison]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gentleman'''||[[Heibe]] brand. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gerharz'''||[[Norbert Gerharz]]; Vallendar. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Giercke'''||[[Frank Giercke]]; Mönchengladbach/Rhineland. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gilliam'''||[[James Gilliam]]; an American pipe maker living in Germany. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Glasner'''||[[Axel Glasner]]; Olk. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Goldpoint'''||[[Heibe]] brand. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gottschling'''||[[Dieter Gottschling]]; lives in Denmark. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gros'''||[[Günter Gros]]; Altleiningen/Pfalz. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Guina'''||[[Heinz Guina]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''<font size="4">H</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hahn'''||[[Detlev Hahn]]; Ennepetal. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hahn'''||[[Klaus Hahn]]; Duisburg. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hahn'''||[[Volker Hahn]]; Bösdorf (Niederkleveez). | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hakan'''||German brand of Meerschaum pipes. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hartung'''||[[Rainer Hartung]]; Wismar. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hasan Handmade Pipes'''||[[Hasan Gezer]]; Lauenburg/Elbe. See [[Dan Pipe]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Heibe]]'''||Brand of Pfeifenfabrik Erich Heikaus; Bergneustadt. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hedwig'''||[[Klaus Hedwig]]; Eisenberg/Thuringia. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Heinemann'''||[[Dirk Heinemann]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hennen-Design'''||[[Hermann Hennen]]; Kirchhundem. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Heyl'''||[[Gerrit Heyl]]; Gauting. | |||
|- | |||
|'''HhPipes'''||[[Holger Haettich]]; Buchholz (Sprötze). | |||
|- | |||
|'''HHB'''||[[Heibe]] brand. | |||
|- | |||
|'''hn handmade pipes'''||[[Heiner Nonnenbroich]]; Kerken. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Höppe'''||[[Olaf Höppe]]; Emerkingen. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hoßfeld & Peter'''||See [[Franz Schreinert & Co.]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Höse'''||[[Tobias Höse]]; Brandenburg. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[House Of Smoke]]'''||Private label brand. See [[Stefan Rajek]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Howal]]'''||[[VEB Pfeifen und Holzerzeugnisse Bad Liebenstein]]. See [[C.S. Reich]]. | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 20:49, 1 February 2023
German Pipe Brands & Makers | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A - D | E - H | I - L | M - Q | R - T | U - Z |
E | |
Eminent | Oldenkott brand. |
Ermanno | Alfred & Rudolf Eller GmbH; Obernzell. Also an Italian brand, with acrylic stems; Symbol "E"? |
Ermuri | ERMURI Händlervereinigung e. V., now ERMURI Genuss Company eG |
Excelsior | Oldenkott brand. |
Eyland | Ernst Lanius; Rees/Lower Rhine. |
F | |
Fairmorn | Charles Fairmorn. |
FG Pipes | Frank Giercke. |
Frank-Pfeifen | Frank Stollenwerk; Marburg (Michelbach). |
Frickert | Holger Frickert; Lauenburg/Elbe. |
Fuchs | Horst Fuchs; Jülich/Rhineland. |
G | |
Garbe | Ingo Garbe; lives in Denmark since 1972. |
Gavrison | Sasha Gavrison. |
Gentleman | Heibe brand. |
Gerharz | Norbert Gerharz; Vallendar. |
Giercke | Frank Giercke; Mönchengladbach/Rhineland. |
Gilliam | James Gilliam; an American pipe maker living in Germany. |
Glasner | Axel Glasner; Olk. |
Goldpoint | Heibe brand. |
Gottschling | Dieter Gottschling; lives in Denmark. |
Gros | Günter Gros; Altleiningen/Pfalz. |
Guina | Heinz Guina. |
H | |
Hahn | Detlev Hahn; Ennepetal. |
Hahn | Klaus Hahn; Duisburg. |
Hahn | Volker Hahn; Bösdorf (Niederkleveez). |
Hakan | German brand of Meerschaum pipes. |
Hartung | Rainer Hartung; Wismar. |
Hasan Handmade Pipes | Hasan Gezer; Lauenburg/Elbe. See Dan Pipe. |
Heibe | Brand of Pfeifenfabrik Erich Heikaus; Bergneustadt. |
Hedwig | Klaus Hedwig; Eisenberg/Thuringia. |
Heinemann | Dirk Heinemann |
Hennen-Design | Hermann Hennen; Kirchhundem. |
Heyl | Gerrit Heyl; Gauting. |
HhPipes | Holger Haettich; Buchholz (Sprötze). |
HHB | Heibe brand. |
hn handmade pipes | Heiner Nonnenbroich; Kerken. |
Höppe | Olaf Höppe; Emerkingen. |
Hoßfeld & Peter | See Franz Schreinert & Co.. |
Höse | Tobias Höse; Brandenburg. |
House Of Smoke | Private label brand. See Stefan Rajek. |
Howal | VEB Pfeifen und Holzerzeugnisse Bad Liebenstein. See C.S. Reich. |