German Pipe Brands & Makers I - L: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Middlebult (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|'''<font size="4">I</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">I</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Iffert'''||Albert Iffert & Co.; Schweina / | |'''Iffert'''||Albert Iffert & Co.; Schweina/Thuringia. See [[Albico]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''<font size="4">J</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Jacob]]'''||Marcos Jacob. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Jacobs'''||Tom Jacobs, retired artisan. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Jan Harry]]'''||Jan Harry Seiffert; Kassel. | |'''[[Jan Harry]]'''||Jan Harry Seiffert; Kassel. | ||
Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
|'''[[JB Pfeifen]]'''||Joachim Bittl; Rostrup. | |'''[[JB Pfeifen]]'''||Joachim Bittl; Rostrup. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[John Aylesbury]]'''||John Aylesbury Werbegesellschaft für Tabakwaren und Raucherbedarf GmbH; München | |'''[[John Aylesbury]]'''||John Aylesbury Werbegesellschaft für Tabakwaren und Raucherbedarf GmbH; München. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Johst]]'''||Werner Johst; Kempen. | |'''[[Johst]]'''||Werner Johst; Kempen. | ||
Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
|'''[[Joura]]'''||Karl Heinz Joura; Bremen. | |'''[[Joura]]'''||Karl Heinz Joura; Bremen. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Juls]]'''||Julian Schäfer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[JÜSCH-Pipes]]'''||Jürgen Schmitt; Aschaffenburg. | |'''[[JÜSCH-Pipes]]'''||Jürgen Schmitt; Aschaffenburg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[Jürgen Börner]]'''||Jürgen Börner. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">K</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">K</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Kallenberg]]'''||Pfeifenfabrik Heinrich Kallenberg; Tabarz / | |'''[[Kallenberg]]'''||Pfeifenfabrik Heinrich Kallenberg; Tabarz/Thuringia. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Kansas'''|| | |'''Kansas'''||[[VAUEN]] brand. Manufactured by [[Amadeus Pipes]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Kaufer'''||See [[R. Kaufer]]. Berlin? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Ken Pipes]]'''||Ken Dederichs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Kirsch Pipes]]'''||Roland Kirsch; Wittenförden | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Kittner]]'''||Günter Kittner; Bremen. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Klein-Pfeifendesign]] | |'''Klein'''||Peter Klein. See [[Klein-Pfeifendesign]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Klein'''||See [[Reiner Klein]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Klein-Pfeifendesign]]'''||Peter Klein; now Denmark. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Knudsen'''||[[Holmer Knudsen]]; Lauenburg/Elbe. See [[Dan Pipe]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Kohm'''||Kohm’s Eigenimport London Briar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''[[Kombi]]||Brand from former East Germany. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''[[Konrad]]'''||Gerd Konrad. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[Krämer]]'''||Martin Krämer; Itzehoe. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kraus]]'''||Friedemann Kraus. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Krix'''||Walter Krix; Voerde. See [[Unikat-Pfeifen]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kühn'''||August Richard Kühn; Schweina/Thuringia. See [[ARK]]. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kürle'''||[[Christoph Kürle]], Pfeifenstübchen, Lübeck. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">L</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">L</font>''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Philipp Lang|Lang, Philipp]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Langner]]'''||Olaf Langner; Sachsenhagen. | |'''[[Langner]]'''||Olaf Langner; Sachsenhagen. | ||
Line 65: | Line 77: | ||
|'''[[Lehmann]]'''||Friedrich Karl-Peter Lehmann; Zschadrass-Hausdorf. | |'''[[Lehmann]]'''||Friedrich Karl-Peter Lehmann; Zschadrass-Hausdorf. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Lennarts Pfeifenbau'''||[[Edgar P. Baldauf]]; Wankendorf. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Lindstrom'''||See [[Lindström]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Lindström]]'''|| | |'''[[Lindström]]'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Merker'''||Lutz Merker, owner of German tobacconist who sold freehand pipes with his name, with and without 9mm filters, with acrylic and ebonite stems. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Back to''' [[German Pipe Brands & Makers E - H]] '''or continue to''' [[German Pipe Brands & Makers M - Q]] '''!''' | '''Back to''' [[German Pipe Brands & Makers E - H]] '''or continue to''' [[German Pipe Brands & Makers M - Q]] '''!''' |
Revision as of 13:21, 19 September 2021
I | |
Iffert | Albert Iffert & Co.; Schweina/Thuringia. See Albico. |
J | |
Jacob | Marcos Jacob. |
Jacobs | Tom Jacobs, retired artisan. |
Jan Harry | Jan Harry Seiffert; Kassel. |
Jarugski | Jarugski; Berlin. |
JB Pfeifen | Joachim Bittl; Rostrup. |
John Aylesbury | John Aylesbury Werbegesellschaft für Tabakwaren und Raucherbedarf GmbH; München. |
Johst | Werner Johst; Kempen. |
Jopp | Uwe Jopp; Dorfhain. |
Joura | Karl Heinz Joura; Bremen. |
Juls | Julian Schäfer. |
JÜSCH-Pipes | Jürgen Schmitt; Aschaffenburg. |
Jürgen Börner | Jürgen Börner. |
K | |
Kallenberg | Pfeifenfabrik Heinrich Kallenberg; Tabarz/Thuringia. |
Kansas | VAUEN brand. Manufactured by Amadeus Pipes. |
Kaufer | See R. Kaufer. Berlin? |
Ken Pipes | Ken Dederichs. |
Kirsch Pipes | Roland Kirsch; Wittenförden |
Kittner | Günter Kittner; Bremen. |
Klein | Peter Klein. See Klein-Pfeifendesign. |
Klein | See Reiner Klein. |
Klein-Pfeifendesign | Peter Klein; now Denmark. |
Knudsen | Holmer Knudsen; Lauenburg/Elbe. See Dan Pipe. |
Kohm | Kohm’s Eigenimport London Briar. |
Kombi | Brand from former East Germany. |
Konrad | Gerd Konrad. |
Krämer | Martin Krämer; Itzehoe. |
Kraus | Friedemann Kraus. |
Krix | Walter Krix; Voerde. See Unikat-Pfeifen. |
Kühn | August Richard Kühn; Schweina/Thuringia. See ARK. |
Kürle | Christoph Kürle, Pfeifenstübchen, Lübeck. |
L | |
Lang, Philipp | |
Langner | Olaf Langner; Sachsenhagen. |
Lehmann | Friedrich Karl-Peter Lehmann; Zschadrass-Hausdorf. |
Lennarts Pfeifenbau | Edgar P. Baldauf; Wankendorf. |
Lindstrom | See Lindström. |
Lindström | |
Merker | Lutz Merker, owner of German tobacconist who sold freehand pipes with his name, with and without 9mm filters, with acrylic and ebonite stems. |
Back to German Pipe Brands & Makers E - H or continue to German Pipe Brands & Makers M - Q !