German Pipe Brands & Makers I - L: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(tidied markup) |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ken Pipes]]'''||Ken Dederichs. | |'''[[Ken Pipes]]'''||Ken Dederichs. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kirsch Pipes]]'''||Roland Kirsch; Wittenförden | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Kittner]]'''||Günter Kittner; Bremen. | |'''[[Kittner]]'''||Günter Kittner; Bremen. | ||
Line 64: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Kühn'''||August Richard Kühn; Schweina/Thuringia. See [[ARK]]. | |'''Kühn'''||August Richard Kühn; Schweina/Thuringia. See [[ARK]]. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Kürle'''||[[Christoph Kürle]], Pfeifenstübchen, Lübeck. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">L</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">L</font>''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Philipp Lang|Lang, Philipp]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Langner]]'''||Olaf Langner; Sachsenhagen. | |'''[[Langner]]'''||Olaf Langner; Sachsenhagen. | ||
Line 71: | Line 77: | ||
|'''[[Lehmann]]'''||Friedrich Karl-Peter Lehmann; Zschadrass-Hausdorf. | |'''[[Lehmann]]'''||Friedrich Karl-Peter Lehmann; Zschadrass-Hausdorf. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Lennarts Pfeifenbau'''||[[Edgar P. Baldauf]]; Wankendorf. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Lindstrom'''||See [[Lindström]]. | |'''Lindstrom'''||See [[Lindström]]. |
Revision as of 13:21, 19 September 2021
I | |
Iffert | Albert Iffert & Co.; Schweina/Thuringia. See Albico. |
J | |
Jacob | Marcos Jacob. |
Jacobs | Tom Jacobs, retired artisan. |
Jan Harry | Jan Harry Seiffert; Kassel. |
Jarugski | Jarugski; Berlin. |
JB Pfeifen | Joachim Bittl; Rostrup. |
John Aylesbury | John Aylesbury Werbegesellschaft für Tabakwaren und Raucherbedarf GmbH; München. |
Johst | Werner Johst; Kempen. |
Jopp | Uwe Jopp; Dorfhain. |
Joura | Karl Heinz Joura; Bremen. |
Juls | Julian Schäfer. |
JÜSCH-Pipes | Jürgen Schmitt; Aschaffenburg. |
Jürgen Börner | Jürgen Börner. |
K | |
Kallenberg | Pfeifenfabrik Heinrich Kallenberg; Tabarz/Thuringia. |
Kansas | VAUEN brand. Manufactured by Amadeus Pipes. |
Kaufer | See R. Kaufer. Berlin? |
Ken Pipes | Ken Dederichs. |
Kirsch Pipes | Roland Kirsch; Wittenförden |
Kittner | Günter Kittner; Bremen. |
Klein | Peter Klein. See Klein-Pfeifendesign. |
Klein | See Reiner Klein. |
Klein-Pfeifendesign | Peter Klein; now Denmark. |
Knudsen | Holmer Knudsen; Lauenburg/Elbe. See Dan Pipe. |
Kohm | Kohm’s Eigenimport London Briar. |
Kombi | Brand from former East Germany. |
Konrad | Gerd Konrad. |
Krämer | Martin Krämer; Itzehoe. |
Kraus | Friedemann Kraus. |
Krix | Walter Krix; Voerde. See Unikat-Pfeifen. |
Kühn | August Richard Kühn; Schweina/Thuringia. See ARK. |
Kürle | Christoph Kürle, Pfeifenstübchen, Lübeck. |
L | |
Lang, Philipp | |
Langner | Olaf Langner; Sachsenhagen. |
Lehmann | Friedrich Karl-Peter Lehmann; Zschadrass-Hausdorf. |
Lennarts Pfeifenbau | Edgar P. Baldauf; Wankendorf. |
Lindstrom | See Lindström. |
Lindström | |
Merker | Lutz Merker, owner of German tobacconist who sold freehand pipes with his name, with and without 9mm filters, with acrylic and ebonite stems. |
Back to German Pipe Brands & Makers E - H or continue to German Pipe Brands & Makers M - Q !