23,094
edits
(→Turkey) |
|||
Line 468: | Line 468: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|'''[[B.P.L.]]'''|| | |'''[[B.P.L.]]'''||A brand of Briar Pipes Limited, Dublin Ireland | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bennington|Bennington's Belfast]]'''|| | |'''[[Bennington|Bennington's Belfast]]'''||Also a [[Peterson]] sub-brand, Made in the Republic of Ireland for a Florida tobacconist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Captain Pete'''||[[Peterson]] second | |'''Captain Pete'''||[[Peterson]] second | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Erica'''||[[Peterson]] second | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Irish Gems]]'''|| | |'''[[Irish Seconds]]'''||A [[Peterson]] sub-brand, sold in the U.S.A., also in Austria | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Irish Gems]]'''||Also a Peterson sub-brand??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Peterson]]''' | |'''[[Peterson]]''' |