Talk:Comoy's Shape Number Chart: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|100||billiard|||1/2||||XL | |100||billiard|||1/2||||XL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|102||A/M pot|||str.||||L | |||
|- | |||
|103||A/M pot|||str.||||S | |||
|- | |||
|104||A/M pot|||str.||||M | |||
|- | |||
|106||billiard|||str.||||S | |||
|- | |||
|107||pot|||str.||||S | |||
|- | |||
|110||billiard|||str.||||L | |||
|- | |||
|111||liverpool|||str.||||- | |||
|- | |||
|112||billiard|||str.||||S | |||
|- | |||
|117||pot|||str.||||L | |||
|- | |||
|122||pot|||str.||||M | |||
|- | |||
|123||pot|||str.||||M | |||
|- | |||
|124||pot(S)|||str.||||XL | |||
|- | |||
|125||pot|||str.||||XL | |||
|- | |||
|126||pot|||str.||||L | |||
|- | |||
|127||billiard|||str.||||XL | |||
|- | |||
|129||globe|||str.||||XL | |||
|- | |||
|130||globe(S)|||str.||||XL | |||
|- | |||
|131||billiard|||str.||||S | |||
|- | |||
|133||liverpool|||str.||||- | |||
|- | |||
|156||lovat|||str.||||S | |||
|- | |||
|157||billard|||str.||||flat bottom | |||
|- | |||
|159||globe|||str.||||S | |||
|- | |||
|182||billard(S)|||str.||||L | |||
|- | |||
|184||globe|||1/2||||M | |||
|- | |||
|185||billiard|||str.||||L | |||
|- | |||
|186||billiard|||str.||||L | |||
|- | |||
|187||tall billiard|||str.||||XL | |||
|- | |||
|188||stack|||str.||||XL | |||
|- | |||
|189||billiard|||str.||||M | |||
|- | |||
|190||liverpool|||str.||||- | |||
|- | |||
|202||danish|||1/8||||oval stem | |||
|- | |||
|203||cutty|||str.||||oval stem | |||
|- | |||
|206||billiard|||str.||||S | |||
|- | |||
|210||lovat|||str.||||S | |||
|- | |||
|211||author|||1/4||||nearly identical to 256 | |||
|- | |||
|212||lovat|||str.||||L | |||
|- | |||
|213||clay tavern|||str.||||with a spur | |||
|- | |||
|214||billiard|||1/2||||M | |||
|- | |||
|215||billiard(S)|||1/2||||M | |||
|- | |||
|216||bulldog|||str.||||XL | |||
|- | |||
|218||bulldog(s)|||str.||||M | |||
|- | |||
|222||cutty|||str.||||M | |||
|- | |||
|225||calabash|||1/4||||M | |||
|- | |||
|228c||prince|||1/8||||- | |||
|- | |||
|229||bulldog|||1/4||||- | |||
|- | |||
|234||bulldog|||str.||||M | |||
|- | |||
|235||kruger|||str.||||XL | |||
|- | |||
|238||bulldog(S)|||str.||||M | |||
|- | |||
|245||billiard|||str.||||S | |||
|- | |||
|250||dublin|||str.||||oval stem | |||
|- | |||
|252||pot(S)|||str.||||S | |||
|- | |||
|256||author|||1/4||||M | |||
|- | |||
|270||billiard|||str.||||M | |||
|- | |||
|274||A/M globe|||str.||||M | |||
|- | |||
|282||bulldog|||1/4||||M | |||
|- | |||
|284||rhodesian|||1/4||||M | |||
|- | |||
|291||billiard|||str.||||M | |||
|- | |||
|292||billiard|||str.||||M | |||
|- | |||
|296||canadian|||str.||||oval stem L | |||
|- | |||
|298||canadian(S)|||str.||||L | |||
|- | |||
|298||A/M prince|||1/8||||S | |||
|- | |||
|299||canadian|||str.||||oval stem | |||
|- | |||
|301||dublin|||str.||||- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
303 | 303 | ||
Revision as of 18:34, 18 December 2021
599 shape [File:http://content.foto.mail.ru/mail/mikhaeldonezk/251112/i-2743.jpg] [File:http://content.foto.mail.ru/mail/mikhaeldonezk/251112/i-2738.jpg]
Working bellow on trying to put this chart into an easier to edit format:
Shape Description | Degree of Bend | Additional Information | ||
3 | bulldog | str. | M | |
4 | bulldog(S) | str. | L | |
5 | bulldog(S) | str. | L | |
5XL | bulldog(S) | str. | XL | |
6 | billiard(S) | str. | M | |
13 | billiard | 1/2 | S | |
17 | kruger(S) | 1/2 | M | |
19 | A/M billiard | str. | L | |
20 | A/M billiard | str. | L | |
23 | A/M billiard | str. | canted bowl L | |
24 | A/M billiard | str. | S | |
25 | A/M billiard | str. | M | |
26 | A/M billiard | 1/2 | M | |
27 | billiard(S) | str. | L | |
28 | billiard | str. | M | |
30 | liverpool | str. | - | |
35 | dublin | str. | - | |
36 | dublin | str. | - | |
39 | A/M dublin | str. | M | |
42 | billiard | 1/2 | M | |
43 | billiard | 1/2 | L | |
47 | billiard | str. | M | |
52 | dublin | 1/4 | flatbottm sitter | |
61 | cavalier | full bent. | vulcunite foot | |
64 | billiard | str. | M | |
66 | liverpool | str. | L | |
70 | A/M billiard | 1/2 | L | |
74 | billiard | str. | S | |
78 | A/M globe | str. | L | |
80 | bulldog | str. | M | |
84 | paneled billiard | str. | square shank, saddle stem | |
87 | woodstock | 1/8 | oval stem | |
93 | belgian | str. | L | |
97 | billiard | str. | M | |
98 | billiard | str. | M | |
100 | billiard | 1/2 | XL | |
102 | A/M pot | str. | L | |
103 | A/M pot | str. | S | |
104 | A/M pot | str. | M | |
106 | billiard | str. | S | |
107 | pot | str. | S | |
110 | billiard | str. | L | |
111 | liverpool | str. | - | |
112 | billiard | str. | S | |
117 | pot | str. | L | |
122 | pot | str. | M | |
123 | pot | str. | M | |
124 | pot(S) | str. | XL | |
125 | pot | str. | XL | |
126 | pot | str. | L | |
127 | billiard | str. | XL | |
129 | globe | str. | XL | |
130 | globe(S) | str. | XL | |
131 | billiard | str. | S | |
133 | liverpool | str. | - | |
156 | lovat | str. | S | |
157 | billard | str. | flat bottom | |
159 | globe | str. | S | |
182 | billard(S) | str. | L | |
184 | globe | 1/2 | M | |
185 | billiard | str. | L | |
186 | billiard | str. | L | |
187 | tall billiard | str. | XL | |
188 | stack | str. | XL | |
189 | billiard | str. | M | |
190 | liverpool | str. | - | |
202 | danish | 1/8 | oval stem | |
203 | cutty | str. | oval stem | |
206 | billiard | str. | S | |
210 | lovat | str. | S | |
211 | author | 1/4 | nearly identical to 256 | |
212 | lovat | str. | L | |
213 | clay tavern | str. | with a spur | |
214 | billiard | 1/2 | M | |
215 | billiard(S) | 1/2 | M | |
216 | bulldog | str. | XL | |
218 | bulldog(s) | str. | M | |
222 | cutty | str. | M | |
225 | calabash | 1/4 | M | |
228c | prince | 1/8 | - | |
229 | bulldog | 1/4 | - | |
234 | bulldog | str. | M | |
235 | kruger | str. | XL | |
238 | bulldog(S) | str. | M | |
245 | billiard | str. | S | |
250 | dublin | str. | oval stem | |
252 | pot(S) | str. | S | |
256 | author | 1/4 | M | |
270 | billiard | str. | M | |
274 | A/M globe | str. | M | |
282 | bulldog | 1/4 | M | |
284 | rhodesian | 1/4 | M | |
291 | billiard | str. | M | |
292 | billiard | str. | M | |
296 | canadian | str. | oval stem L | |
298 | canadian(S) | str. | L | |
298 | A/M prince | 1/8 | S | |
299 | canadian | str. | oval stem | |
301 | dublin | str. | - |
303
A/M prince
1/8
M
309
liverpool
str.
XL
311
canadian
str.
L
331
sq.bulldog
str.
L
331c
sq.bulldog
1/8
L
332
billiard
str.
L
334
globe
str.
L
335
globe
str.
S
336c
prince
1/8
-
337c
prince
1/8
-
338
prince
str
pear bowl
339
prince
str
pear bowl
339p
prince
str
pear bowl, paneled
340
billiard
str.
M
341
billiard
str.
S
342
billiard
str.
XL (dunhill LB)
343
billiard(S)
str.
XL
345
stack
str.
L
346
cutty
str.
S
359
globe
str.
M
361
pot
str.
S
362
liverpool
str.
-
363
foursquare
str.
sq.shank
364
bullcap
str
-
364p
bullcap
str
paneled
368
globe
str.
L
386
bulldog
str.
paneled bowl
388
originally listed here as a cutty, but more of Livepool with pointed front and back bowl (like a double ended ship)(see note at bottom)
str.
M
398
sq.bulldog(S)
str.
L
402
globe
str.
S
405
billiard
str.
S
409
bulldog(S)
1/4
-
430
bulldog
str.
triangular shank
431
billiard
str.
S
433
dublin
1/8
-
434
liverpool
str.
-
435
lovat
str.
cyrindrical bowl
437
billiard(S)
str.
M
440
rhodesian
str.
M
441
hexagonol panel
str.
sq.shank
442
dublin
1/4
sq.shank
446
horn
str.
M flat bottom
463
bullcap
str.
M
480
dublin(S)
str.
-
481
billard(S)
str.
flat bottom
483
globe(s)
str.
L
484
billiard(S)
str.
L
495
pot(S)
str.
L
496
pot(S)
str.
M
497
pot(S)
str.
sq.shank
499
rhodesian
1/4
XL
501
bulldog
1/8
LW
503
prince
1/8
pear bowl LW
504
prince
1/8
LW
505
billiard
1/16
LW
506
billiard
1/8
LW paneled
509
billiard
1/8
LW
511
prince
1/8
LW paneled
512
dublin
1/8
LW
513
billiard
1/8
LW
523
billiard
1/2
LW
532
globe(S)
str.
sq.shank
534
foursquare(S)
str.
sq.shank
551
globe(S)
str.
S
552c
prince(S)
str
-
553
pot
str.
S
554
billiard(S)
str.
M
556
prince(S)
str
-
588
poker
1/8
L
589
dublin(S)
1/4
modern
594
pear(S)
1/4
modern
596
billiard(S)
1/8
modern flat bottom
600
skater
1/4
modern
601
poker
1/4
modern
601
billiard
1/8
LW
603
poker
3/4
modern
604
dublin(S)
1/4
modern
607
billiard(S)
1/4
modern
608
billiard
str.
LW
616
prince
1/8
LW
618
billiard(S)
str.
LW
620
pot(S)
str.
LW
621
globe(S)
str.
LW
623
dublin(S)
1/4
modern paneled
624
poker(S)
1/4
modern
624
pot
str.
LW paneled
625
banker(S)
1/4
modern
681
sq.bulldog(S)
str.
M
683
sq.bulldog(S)
str.
M
803
foursquare
str.
XXL
804
billiard
1/2
XXL
807
canadian
str.
XXL |- |}