23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">D</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">D</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Dahl]]'''||'''[[Helge Y. Dahl]]'''; Ringsted. | |'''[[Dahl]]'''||'''[[Helge Y. Dahl]]'''; Ringsted. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Danco]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Danbark]]'''|||Sub-brand of Søren Refbjerg Rasmussen → '''[[Refbjerg]]'''. | |'''[[Danbark]]'''|||Sub-brand of Søren Refbjerg Rasmussen → '''[[Refbjerg]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Danets]]'''||No details known! | |'''[[Danets]]'''||No details known! | ||
|- | |||
|'''Danish Clipper'''||Danish brand of '''[[Kriswill]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Danish Quaint]]'''||No details known! | |'''[[Danish Quaint]]'''||No details known! | ||
Line 134: | Line 136: | ||
|'''[[Danish Special]]'''||Sub-brand / second of '''[[Kriswill]]'''. | |'''[[Danish Special]]'''||Sub-brand / second of '''[[Kriswill]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Danmore]]'''||The pipes appeared next to other manufacture brands ([[Tabago]], [[Torben Dansk]] e.a.) in the first cataloge of [[Dan Pipe]] (originally named "Danske Pibe"), a pipe and tobacco mailing enterprise established by Heiko Behrens in 1972. Following the pipes became well-known and quite popular in Germany. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Danpipes]]'''||brand of Danish shop "Skovbo" pipes, perhaps made by [[Skovbo Piber]]?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Danske Club'''||mass produced [[Stanwell]] second with superimposed letters '''DC''' symbol | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Dantonian Pipe Works]]'''||joint venture of [[Sven Knudsen]] & [[Teddy Knudsen]]; Næstved. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Den Kongelige Porcelainsfabrik]]''' | |'''[[Den Kongelige Porcelainsfabrik]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[DON / Don]]'''||[[Bari]] sub-brand??? - not confirmed! Series: Old Briar. | |'''[[DON / Don]]'''||[[Bari]] sub-brand??? - not confirmed! Series: Old Briar. |