23,091
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[A. Lacroix SARL]]'''||Andre Lacroix, see also [[Lacroix]] | |'''[[A. Lacroix SARL]]'''||Andre Lacroix, see also [[Lacroix]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[A. Pandevant & Roy Co.]]'''||Located in Paris, founded 1884 and disappeared with the commencement of WWII | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Achilli, Francois'''||French designer who created the [[Butz-Choquin]] Cybele model | |'''Achilli, Francois'''||French designer who created the [[Butz-Choquin]] Cybele model |