171
edits
Middlebult (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Middlebult (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Abbey Pipes]]'''||Liquidated. Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire. | |'''[[Abbey Pipes]]'''||Liquidated. Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Abbott'''||A brand of Andersen & Abbot. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Abdulla'''||A brand of Abdulla & Co Ltd. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ace of Spades'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Ace of Spades'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Alco]]'''||System pipes. | |'''[[Alco]]'''||System pipes produced by Merton and Falcon Co in Britain. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Alfred'''||??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Americana'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Americana'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. |
edits