58
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Reordered the “briar” names alphabetically and noted Briarlee as a sub-brand of Pipes by Lee.) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|'''[[Aero Kool]]'''||Merrill G. Sampson; Seattle, WA & Santa Monica, CA | |'''[[Aero Kool]]'''||Merrill G. Sampson; Seattle, WA & Santa Monica, CA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Aerosphere'''||[http://www.eacarey.com E.A. Carey's Smokeshop] 7090 Whipple Ave N, North Canton, OH 44720; phone 800-992-7427, fax 330-244-9518 or E-mail: mailto:jthames@eacarey.net. | |'''Aerosphere'''||[http://www.eacarey.com E.A. Carey's Smokeshop] 7090 Whipple Ave N, North Canton, OH 44720; phone [[Tel:800-992-7427|800-992-7427]], fax [[Tel:330-244-9518|330-244-9518]] or E-mail: mailto:jthames@eacarey.net. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Agud'''||???; Seattle, WA | |'''Agud'''||???; Seattle, WA | ||
Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bradshaw]]'''||J.H. Bradshaw; Long Beach, CA. | |'''[[Bradshaw]]'''||J.H. Bradshaw; Long Beach, CA. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Brannon, Matt'''||Tulsa, OK. See [[McGimpsey Pipes]] | |'''Brannon, Matt'''||Tulsa, OK. See [[McGimpsey Pipes]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Breezewood'''||??? | |'''Breezewood'''||??? | ||
Line 231: | Line 228: | ||
|'''Brial'''||Ca. 1970’s; strange system pipe with '''bri'''ar bowls and impressing '''al'''uminium tubes. | |'''Brial'''||Ca. 1970’s; strange system pipe with '''bri'''ar bowls and impressing '''al'''uminium tubes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||[[Image:Brial1.JPG|50px]] | [[Image:Brial2.JPG|50px]] | | ||[[Image:Brial1.JPG|50px]] | [[Image:Brial2.JPG|50px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Briar Art]]'''||Brian Ruthenberg; Fort Gratiot, MI. | |'''[[Briar Art]]'''||Brian Ruthenberg; Fort Gratiot, MI. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Briar Art Pipes'''||'''[[Richard Lawton]]'''; Port Orchard, Washington | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Briar Bird Pipes]]'''||Jason Cochey; Bellevue, OH. | |'''[[Briar Bird Pipes]]'''||Jason Cochey; Bellevue, OH. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Briar Originals'''||Vic '''[[Steinhart]]'''; West Caldwell, NJ | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Briar Workshop]]'''||Also see [[Nachwalter]], Eliot Nachwalter; VT, FL, VT | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Briarcraft]]'''||Former Maker of [[Smokemaster]]; New York City | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Briarlab]]'''||[[Michael Lindner]], [[Nate King]], [[Joe Hinkle]], and others; Indianapolis, IN | |'''[[Briarlab]]'''||[[Michael Lindner]], [[Nate King]], [[Joe Hinkle]], and others; Indianapolis, IN | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Briarlee'''||Sub-brand of [[Lee]], possibly made by [[Arlington Briar Pipes Corp.]] | |'''Briarlee'''||Sub-brand of [[Lee]], possibly made by [[Arlington Briar Pipes Corp.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[BriarWorks]]'''||Briar Works International; Nashville, TN | |'''[[BriarWorks]]'''||Briar Works International; Nashville, TN | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Brick]]'''||Max Brick; Trenton, NJ | |'''[[Brick]]'''||Max Brick; Trenton, NJ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bridgeman'''||Keene Bridgeman, [[K.B. Pipes]] (commissioned pipes and accessories); Laguna Niguel, CA | |'''Bridgeman'''||Keene Bridgeman, [[K.B. Pipes]] (commissioned pipes and accessories); Laguna Niguel, CA | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Brighton James Pipes]]'''||Brighton James de los Santos; Southern California | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Brissett]]'''||Mike Brissett; West Allis, WI | |'''[[Brissett]]'''||Mike Brissett; West Allis, WI |
edits