2,411
edits
(New page: {| |'''<font size="4">A</font>'''|| |- |'''Adkins'''||Dale Adkins |- |'''Aero-Kool'''||Merrill G. Sampson; Seattle, WA & Santa Monica, CA |- |'''Agud'''||???; Seattle, WA |- |'''Air-Ve...) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|'''Becker'''||'''[[George Becker]]'''; Kansas City, KS. See also '''[[Diebel]]'''. | |'''Becker'''||'''[[George Becker]]'''; Kansas City, KS. See also '''[[Diebel]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bellezia]]'''||Michelangelo Bellezia; Buffalo, NY | |'''[[Bellezia]]'''||Michelangelo Bellezia; Buffalo, NY. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Benton'''||Serial pipe, ranging from $25 - $70. Italian made? | |'''Benton'''||Serial pipe, ranging from $25 - $70. Italian made? | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|'''Bruce Peters'''||'''[[Henry Leonard & Thomas Inc.]]''' for Penn Tobacco Co., Wilkes-Barre, PA | |'''Bruce Peters'''||'''[[Henry Leonard & Thomas Inc.]]''' for Penn Tobacco Co., Wilkes-Barre, PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[http://www.smokershaven.com/index.asp?PageAction=VIEWCATS&Category=731 Buckeye]'''|| | |'''[http://www.smokershaven.com/index.asp?PageAction=VIEWCATS&Category=731 Buckeye]'''||Buckeye Pipes are derivated from the production of '''[[Chheda Pipes]]''' and '''[[Shalosky Pipes]]''' made by Premal Chheda & Bill Shalosky of Smoker’s Haven; Columbus, OH. | ||
|- | |||
| ||[[Image:Buckeye_01.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:Buckeye_02.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:Buckeye_03.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:Buckeye_04.jpg|50px]] | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Burak]]'''||Edward Burak; New York City. See also '''[[Connoisseur]]'''. | |'''[[Burak]]'''||Edward Burak; New York City. See also '''[[Connoisseur]]'''. |