American Pipe Brands & Makers A - B: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ambassador (United States brand)|Ambassador]]'''||'''[[Kaufman Brothers & Bondy]]''' (KB&B); known after 1920. | |'''[[Ambassador (United States brand)|Ambassador]]'''||'''[[Kaufman Brothers & Bondy]]''' (KB&B); known after 1920. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Americana]]'''|| [[GBD]] second | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[American Smoking Pipe Co.]]'''||Mark Tinsky; Wolf Creek, MT. Founded by Curt '''[[Rollar]]''' and Mark Tinsky. | |'''[[American Smoking Pipe Co.]]'''||Mark Tinsky; Wolf Creek, MT. Founded by Curt '''[[Rollar]]''' and Mark Tinsky. |