American Pipe Brands & Makers A - B: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bessai]]'''||John Bessai | |'''[[Bessai]]'''||John Bessai | ||
|- | |||
| ||[[Image:Bessai_1.jpg|50px]] | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Best]]'''||Chris Best. Hobbyist carver since the 1970's. | |'''[[Best]]'''||Chris Best. Hobbyist carver since the 1970's. | ||
|- | |||
| ||[[Image:BestC_00.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:BestC_01.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:BestC_02.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:BestC_03.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:BestC_04.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:BestC_05.jpg|50px]] | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Biltmore'''||'''[[National Briar Pipe Co.]]''', Jersey City, NJ. Liquidated. | |'''Biltmore'''||'''[[National Briar Pipe Co.]]''', Jersey City, NJ. Liquidated. |