20
edits
No edit summary |
(Added Foster Handmade (Kevin Foster) under US pipe makers) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ed's Hand Made]]'''||Ed Kolpin (founder of the Tinder Box) Santa Monica, CA. | |'''[[Ed's Hand Made]]'''||Ed Kolpin (founder of the Tinder Box) Santa Monica, CA. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[E.James]]'''|| Ed James aka "OzarkSouthpaw"; Poplar Bluff, Mo. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Edward's]]'''||Edward's Pipe Shops, various makers. | |'''[[Edward's]]'''||Edward's Pipe Shops, various makers. | ||
Line 84: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Fortnums Winward]]'''||??? | |'''[[Fortnums Winward]]'''||??? | ||
|- | |||
|Foster Handmade | |||
|Kevin Foster; Atlanta, GA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Frank'''||brand of '''[[S.M. Frank & Co. Inc.]]'''; Peekskill, NY. | |'''Frank'''||brand of '''[[S.M. Frank & Co. Inc.]]'''; Peekskill, NY. |
edits