American Pipe Brands & Makers G - H: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Added His Nibs) |
||
Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hirshan'''||Adam Hirshan; Intervale, NJ. See '''[[Bartlett Pipe Co.]]''' and '''[[Freedom Smoking Pipe]]'''. | |'''Hirshan'''||Adam Hirshan; Intervale, NJ. See '''[[Bartlett Pipe Co.]]''' and '''[[Freedom Smoking Pipe]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''His Nibs'''|| Sub brand of [[Custom-Bilt]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[H. Jones Easyloader]]'''||Made by Parker for Tinderbox 1970-1980 | |'''[[H. Jones Easyloader]]'''||Made by Parker for Tinderbox 1970-1980 |