American Pipe Brands & Makers L - M: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Added Mountain root) |
||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Moss & Lowenhaupt'''||Factory based in St. Louis, their machinery bought by Jack Hamburg Jr. of [[Jack's Handmade Pipes]] | |'''Moss & Lowenhaupt'''||Factory based in St. Louis, their machinery bought by Jack Hamburg Jr. of [[Jack's Handmade Pipes]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Mountain Root'''||Mountain laurel pipes made by the [[Knickerbocker Smoking Pipe Company]] during WWII. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mr. Groum]]'''||James H. Margroum (†); Hanover, PA | |'''[[Mr. Groum]]'''||James H. Margroum (†); Hanover, PA |