2,411
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|'''[[Renaissance Pipes]]'''||Thomas Bahder; Clarksville, MD | |'''[[Renaissance Pipes]]'''||Thomas Bahder; Clarksville, MD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[http://www.pipephil.eu/logos/logo-r1.html#rettalb Rettalb]'''||Rettalb is a anagram of "Blatter" and hence Canadian! → '''[[Blatter & Blatter]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Rettke]]'''||J. Rettke, Washington MO, PAT. June 12 1962. The silver colored thumbscrew below the stem unscrews and is a 2⅜" corkscrew like device. | |||
|- | |||
| ||[[Image:Rettke_1.jpg|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Rinaldi'''||Jon Rinaldi; Sonoita, AZ. See '''[[J. Rinaldi Pipes]]'''. | |'''Rinaldi'''||Jon Rinaldi; Sonoita, AZ. See '''[[J. Rinaldi Pipes]]'''. |