British Pipe Brands & Makers A - D: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ancient Mariner]]'''||'''Probably an [[Orlik]]''' sub-brand / second. An anchor on the stem. | |'''[[Ancient Mariner]]'''||'''Probably an [[Orlik]]''' sub-brand / second. An anchor on the stem. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[AO]]'''|| early 20th century brand of Adolph Oppenheimer. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Argyle]]'''||'''[[Hardcastle]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''[[Argyle]]'''||'''[[Hardcastle]]''' sub-brand / second. |