158
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|'''[[Ancient Mariner]]'''||'''Probably an [[Orlik]]''' sub-brand / second. An anchor on the stem. | |'''[[Ancient Mariner]]'''||'''Probably an [[Orlik]]''' sub-brand / second. An anchor on the stem. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[AO]]'''|| early 20th century brand of [[Oppenheimer Pipe|Adolph Oppenheimer]]. | |'''[[AO]]'''||early 20th century brand of [[Oppenheimer Pipe|Adolph Oppenheimer]]. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[AOC]]'''||early 20th century brand of [[Oppenheimer Pipe|Adolph Oppenheimer]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Argyle]]'''||'''[[Hardcastle]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''[[Argyle]]'''||'''[[Hardcastle]]''' sub-brand / second. |