British Pipe Brands & Makers A - D: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Aristocrat]]'''||Appears with many different logos and stampings. One with a plain A as a logo is an export brand of [[John_Redman_Ltd./British_Empire_Pipe_Co.|John Redman Ltd.]] | |'''[[Aristocrat]]'''||Appears with many different logos and stampings. One with a plain A as a logo is an export brand of [[John_Redman_Ltd./British_Empire_Pipe_Co.|John Redman Ltd.]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Armstrong]]'''||Clay pipe brand of John Armstrong & Sons. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Asbury]]'''||???. | |'''[[Asbury]]'''||???. |