British Pipe Brands & Makers A - D: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Added Caiden brand pipes.) |
||
Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Cadogan]]'''||Cadogan Investment Ltd.; Southend-on-Sea, Essex | |'''[[Cadogan]]'''||Cadogan Investment Ltd.; Southend-on-Sea, Essex | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Caiden]]'''||Made exclusively for Sears; Made in London, England | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Captain'''||old English brand by [[Orlik]] also French brand by [[Vuillard & Strauss]] | |'''Captain'''||old English brand by [[Orlik]] also French brand by [[Vuillard & Strauss]] |