British Pipe Brands & Makers A - D: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Caiden brand pipes.) |
m (Added Donniford brand to list of British pipes.) |
||
Line 319: | Line 319: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Digby]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''[[Digby]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Donniford'''|| ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dorchester'''||made at different times by [[Comoy's]], and also [[Hall & Fitzgerald]] | |'''Dorchester'''||made at different times by [[Comoy's]], and also [[Hall & Fitzgerald]] |