171
edits
Middlebult (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Middlebult (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Alfred'''||??? | |'''Alfred'''||??? | ||
|- | |||
|'''Allerton'''||Maybe a '''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second. The logo is an oak leaf with an acorn. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Americana'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Americana'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Argyle'''||'''[[Hardcastle]]''' sub-brand / second. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Arizona'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Arizona'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Aristocrat'''||Appears with many different logos and stampings. One with a plain A as a logo is an export brand of John Redman Ltd. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Asbury'''||???. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ascot]]'''||'''[[Dunhill]]''' for H. Perkins & Son / Beney Ltd. | |'''[[Ascot]]'''||'''[[Dunhill]]''' for H. Perkins & Son / Beney Ltd. | ||
Line 29: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Astor'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Astor'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Atwood'''||One model with U.S. PAT. 2652062. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Autumn Gold'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Autumn Gold'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. |
edits