171
edits
Middlebult (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Middlebult (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Barling]]'''|| | |'''[[Barling]]'''|| | ||
|- | |||
|'''Bartlett & Bickley'''||Bartlett & Bickley, Piccadily, London | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''BB&S'''||'''[[Barling]]''' sub-brand / second (Benjamin Barling & Son). | |'''BB&S'''||'''[[Barling]]''' sub-brand / second (Benjamin Barling & Son). | ||
Line 63: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Benlet'''||"Made in London England" - an outlet of Lane / Charatan's '''[[Ben Wade]]''' production. | |'''Benlet'''||"Made in London England" - an outlet of Lane / Charatan's '''[[Ben Wade]]''' production. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Benson & Hedges'''||London Made. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Berkeley Club'''||'''[[Sasieni]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Berkeley Club'''||'''[[Sasieni]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bewlay]]'''||Salmon & Gluckstein Ltd. | |'''[[Bewlay]]'''||Salmon & Gluckstein Ltd. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Birks'''||Could be the name of an English Tobacco shop (acc.to WILCZAK & COLWELL "Who Made That Pipe?"). | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Blakemar Briars]]'''||Michael Billington; Litchborough, Towcester, Northamptonshire. | |'''[[Blakemar Briars]]'''||Michael Billington; Litchborough, Towcester, Northamptonshire. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Blue Jeans'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Blue Jeans'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Bonnie Brier'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Bowles & Son Ltd]]'''||Tobacconist's brand. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bristol'''||??? | |'''Bristol'''||??? |
edits