158
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Alfred]]'''||Symbol: "A" | |'''[[Alfred]]'''||Symbol: "A" | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Allen & Wright]]'''||Early 20th century brand by company of same name. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Allerton]]'''||Maybe a '''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second. The logo is an oak leaf with an acorn. | |'''[[Allerton]]'''||Maybe a '''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second. The logo is an oak leaf with an acorn. |