Danish Pipe Brands & Makers E - H: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Poggenpohl (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Poggenpohl (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Holger Danske]]'''||Named for the hero of Danish folk legends - maker unknown! | |'''[[Holger Danske]]'''||Named for the hero of Danish folk legends - maker unknown! | ||
|- | |||
| ||'''[[Holger]]'''||(Pipe-Dan) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Holm'''||'''[[Ole Holm]]''' (broken pipe); København | |'''Holm'''||'''[[Ole Holm]]''' (broken pipe); København |