Danish Pipe Brands & Makers M - Q: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|'''<font size="4">M</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">M</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Mac Baren'''||Made for '''[http://www.mac-baren.com/TopMenu/Main-1.aspx Mac Baren Tobacco Co.]''' in Svendborg; some of the pipes were made at Georg Jensen's factory|- | |'''Mac Baren'''||Made for '''[http://www.mac-baren.com/TopMenu/Main-1.aspx Mac Baren Tobacco Co.]''' in Svendborg; some of the pipes were made at Georg Jensen's factory.|- | ||
|- | |||
|'''MacDonald's'''||No details known! | |'''MacDonald's'''||No details known! | ||
|- | |- |