2,794
edits
(New page: {| |- |'''<font size="4">U</font>''' |- |'''Urup'''||Arne Urup. Formerly "Merskum Galleriet"; København. |- |'''[[]]'''|| |- |'''<font size="4">V</font>''' |- |'''van Wandeir'''||...) |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">U</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">U</font>''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[U. F. Andersen (Ulrik FlottAndersen)]]'''||Randers | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Urup]]'''||Arne Urup. Formerly "Merskum Galleriet"; København. | |'''[[Urup]]'''||Arne Urup. Formerly "Merskum Galleriet"; København. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">V</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">V</font>''' | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|'''[[van Wandeir]]'''||Reiner van Wandeir; København. | |'''[[van Wandeir]]'''||Reiner van Wandeir; København. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Viby'''||Sub-brand / second by Benni Jørgensen. | |'''Viby'''||Sub-brand / second by [[Benni Pipes|Benni Jørgensen]]. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Vigen'''||see [[Ph. Vigen]], Philip Vigen; Copenhagen; worked for [[W.Ø. Larsen]], [[Pipe-Dan]], and [[Bjarne]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Viking'''||Second by | |'''Viking'''||Line of large freehands by [[Bari]]. Second by [[Bjarne]]? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''V.K.'''||No details known. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">W</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">W</font>''' | ||
Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
|'''[[Walther Pipes]]'''||Ole Walther; Aalborg. | |'''[[Walther Pipes]]'''||Ole Walther; Aalborg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Wengholt]]'''||Sub-brand by '''[[ | |'''[[Wengholt]]'''||Sub-brand by [[Preben Holm]] (†). | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Wenhall]]'''||Made by [[Karl Erik]] Ottendahl (†). | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[White Star]]'''||Sub-brand / Second by [[Georg Jensen]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Wiking]]'''||European spelling of Viking by [[Bari]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Windelov]]'''||Jan Windelov | |'''[[Windelov]]'''||Jan Windelov | ||
Line 36: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Winslow]]'''||Poul Winslow; Hvidovre. | |'''[[Winslow]]'''||Poul Winslow; Hvidovre. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">Y</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">Y</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[York Deluxe]]'''||"Made in Denmark" - No details known! | |'''[[York Deluxe]]'''||"Made in Denmark" - No details known! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">Z</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">Z</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Zettervig]]'''|| | |'''[[Zettervig]]'''||Ole Zettervig; København and later Kolding. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Zodiac]]'''|| | |'''[[Zodiac]]'''||Sub-brand by [[Preben Holm]] (†). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Zenia'''||Sub brand by [[Svend Axel Celius]], named after his daughter. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |