Dunhill Shape Chart: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|<center>Bruyere</center> | |<center>Bruyere</center> | ||
|<center>01: 1961</center> | |<center>01: 1961</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>3: Group</center> | |||
|<center>3: Longer Taper</center> | |||
|<center>03: Billiard</center> | |||
|<center>Cumberland</center> | |||
|<center>02: 1962</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>4: Group</center> | |||
|<center>4: 1/4 Bent Taper</center> | |||
|<center></center> | |||
|<center></center> | |||
|<center></center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>5: Group</center> | |||
|<center>5: 1/4 Bent Saddle</center> | |||
|<center></center> | |||
|<center></center> | |||
|<center></center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>6: Group</center> | |||
|<center>6: Churchwarden (very long)</center> | |||
|<center></center> | |||
|<center></center> | |||
|<center></center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>XXL: Larger than Gr 6</center> | |||
|<center>7: Non-Fishtail Taper</center> | |||
|<center></center> | |||
|<center></center> | |||
|<center></center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>XL: Extra large on Freehand pipes</center> | |||
|<center>8: Non-Fishtail Saddle</center> | |||
|<center></center> | |||
|<center></center> | |||
|<center></center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center></center> | |||
|<center>9: Nosewarmer (very short)</center> | |||
|<center></center> | |||
|<center></center> | |||
|<center></center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |