2,794
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:German Pipe Brands & Makers}} | |||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">U</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">U</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ulmer Kloben]]'''||Or | |'''[[Ulmer Kloben]]'''||Or ''Ulmer Maserkopf-Pfeife''. Famous in the 19th century. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Unikat-Pfeifen]]'''||Walter Krix; Voerde. | |'''[[Unikat-Pfeifen]]'''||Walter Krix; Voerde. | ||
Line 9: | Line 11: | ||
|'''<font size="4">V</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">V</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Valberg]]'''||Old Briar - Handmade Germany | |'''[[Valberg]]'''||Old Briar - Handmade Germany. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[VAUEN]]'''||Vereinigte Pfeifenfabriken Nürnberg GmbH; Nürnberg. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''VEB'''||VEB Pfeifen und Holzerzeugnisse Bad Liebenstein - Howal. See [[C.S. Reich]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''VEB'''||VEB | |'''VEB'''||VEB Raucherbedarf Schweina. See [[ARK]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''VEB'''||VEB | |'''VEB'''||VEB Thura Pfeifenfabrik. See [[Schreinert]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Visconti]]'''||Michele Visconti; [[Oldenkott]] brand. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Volz]]'''||Reinhardt Volz; Hungen (Inheiden) | |'''[[Volz]]'''||Reinhardt Volz; Hungen (Inheiden). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">W</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">W</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Waber]]'''||Franz E. Waber; Augsburg | |'''[[Waber]]'''||Franz E. Waber; Augsburg. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Wähner]]'''||René Wähner; Arnsberg. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wagner'''||Nikolas Wagner; Lichtenstein. See | |'''Wagner'''||Nikolas Wagner; Lichtenstein. See [[Nikolas-Pfeifen]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Wagner'''||Rupert Wagner; Merzig. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Wallenstein]]'''|| | |'''[[Wallenstein]]'''||Roger Wallenstein. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''WB'''|| | |'''WB'''||See [[Werner Bürmann]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Weller'''||[[Fritz Weller]]; Würzburg. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Westminster de Luxe'''|| | |'''Westminster de Luxe'''||[[Dobbelmann]] brand. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wilbert'''||Thomas Wilbert; Heringsdorf / Holstein. See | |'''Wilbert'''||Thomas Wilbert; Heringsdorf/Holstein. See [[Pfeifenwerkstatt T.H.A.L.]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Wilhelm]]'''||Gerhard Wilhelm; Gernsheim | |'''[[Wilhelm]]'''||Gerhard Wilhelm; Gernsheim. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Wolfsteiner'''||See [[Christian Wolfsteiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Wolsdorff]]'''||Wolsdorff Tobacco GmbH | |'''[[Wolsdorff]]'''||Wolsdorff Tobacco GmbH. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''World-Pipe'''|| | |'''World-Pipe'''||[[Heibe]] brand. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Wunderlich]]'''||Ralf Eric Wunderlich (REW); Weiterstadt. | |'''[[Wunderlich]]'''||Ralf Eric Wunderlich (REW); Weiterstadt. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Wolter]]'''||Reinhart Wolter; Berlin | |'''[[Wolter]]'''||Reinhart Wolter; Berlin. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||