2,411
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Filì Pipe]]'''||Filippo Panepinto; San Giovanni Gemini (Agrigento). | |'''[[Filì Pipe]]'''||Filippo Panepinto; San Giovanni Gemini (Agrigento). | ||
|- | |||
|'''[http://www.pipephil.eu/logos/logo-f.html#fincato Fincato]'''||Fincato is most probably a private label pipe of a Rome tobacconist. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[http://www.pipephil.eu/logos/logo-f.html#firex Firex]'''||A brand made for and distributed by '''[[Paronelli]]'''. The pipes were made in Italy and in the UK. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Fornarino]]'''||Pipe Fornarino | |'''[[Fornarino]]'''||Pipe Fornarino | ||
Line 93: | Line 97: | ||
|'''[[Foundation]]'''||Giorgio & Massimo Musicò; Roma. | |'''[[Foundation]]'''||Giorgio & Massimo Musicò; Roma. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Fra-Ben-Ver'''||Also [http://www.pipephil.eu/logos/logo-f.html#fabrenver "Frabenver"] = '''Fratelli Benzon Verona''', a obsolete brand. See also [http://www.pipephil.eu/logos/logo-b2.html#benzon Benzon]! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Fratelli Pipe'''||Luigi Crugnola sub-brand / second. See '''[[Gigi]]'''. | |'''Fratelli Pipe'''||Luigi Crugnola sub-brand / second. See '''[[Gigi]]'''. |