37
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|'''[[Gavirate]]'''||Gavirate (?); Gavirate (Varese) | |'''[[Gavirate]]'''||Gavirate (?); Gavirate (Varese) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''GBG'''|| ''' Giuseppe Basciano, Import Pipes, Genova (GE) ( | |'''GBG'''|| ''' '''Giuseppe Basciano Genova by Giuseppe Basciano, Import Pipes, Genova (GE) († 1999)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Geppetto'''||Giancarlo Guidi sub-brand. | |'''Geppetto'''||Giancarlo Guidi sub-brand. → '''[[Ser Jacopo]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Gianni'''||Private label brand made by Ascorti / Radice for '''Gianni Davoli''', Milano. | |'''[[Gecco]]'''||San Giaccomo delle Pipa; Northern Italy | ||
|- | |||
|'''Gianni'''||Private label brand made by Ascorti / Radice for '''Gianni Davoli''', Milano. → '''[[Caminetto]]'''. | |||
|- | |||
| ||[[Image:Gianni_1.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:Gianni_2.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:Gianni_3.jpg|50px]] | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Gigi]]'''||Luigi Crugnola; Oltrona al Lago (Varese). | |'''[[Gigi]]'''||Luigi Crugnola; Oltrona al Lago (Varese). | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[ Gigliucci pipe ]]'''||Andrea Gigliucci, Caldana(GR), Tuscany | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Gilli]]'''||Mauro Gilli; Beinasco (Torino). | |'''[[Gilli]]'''||Mauro Gilli; Beinasco (Torino). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Giordano]]'''||Domenico Giordano; Badalucco ( | |'''[[Giordano]]'''||Domenico Giordano; Badalucco (Imperia). | ||
|- | |||
|'''Giorgio Musicò'''||see [[Becker & Musicò]] and [[Carmignani]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Giovanni di Varese'''||'''[[Santambrogio]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Giovanni di Varese'''||'''[[Santambrogio]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Giudici]]'''||Carlo Giudici SAS di Ferdinando Giudici e C.; Gavirate (Varese) | |'''[[Giudici]]'''||Carlo Giudici SAS di Ferdinando Giudici e C.; Gavirate (Varese) | ||
|- | |||
|'''GoldenBull'''||ITALY. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Grenci'''||'''[[Domenico Grenci]]''' (broken pipe); Brognaturo (Vibo Valentia). | |'''Grenci'''||'''[[Domenico Grenci]]''' (broken pipe); Brognaturo (Vibo Valentia). | ||
Line 35: | Line 45: | ||
|'''[[Guzzini]]'''||Guzzini | |'''[[Guzzini]]'''||Guzzini | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''<font size="4">H</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[H.A. Savinelli]]'''||19th century sculptor or pipes in wood other than briar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Hampshiire]]'''||?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Harvey]]'''||??? | |'''[[Harvey]]'''||??? | ||
Line 45: | Line 55: | ||
|'''Hercules'''||'''[[Savinelli]]''' made XXL sized pipes | |'''Hercules'''||'''[[Savinelli]]''' made XXL sized pipes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Hully Briars]]'''|| | |'''[[Hully Briars]]'''||Former Italian factory see [[Moretti]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[]]'''|| | ||
Line 61: | Line 71: | ||
|'''Il Veliero'''||??? | |'''Il Veliero'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Imperatori'''||Giorgio Imperatori | |'''Imperatori'''||Giorgio Imperatori. → '''[[Il Ceppo]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">J</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">J</font>''' | ||
Line 69: | Line 77: | ||
|'''[[Jacono]]'''||Tonino Jacono; Jesi (Ancona) | |'''[[Jacono]]'''||Tonino Jacono; Jesi (Ancona) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Jonas'''|| | |'''[[JF]] '''|| Filippo Iervolino, pipemaker in Castel Mella (Bs) | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Jonas Design]]'''|| Jonas Bianca, pipemaker in Genova (Ge) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Judd's own'''||Made for USA (?) | |'''Judd's own'''||Made for USA (?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]''' | |'''Junior'''||Sub-brand / second of Luigi Crugnola; Oltrona al Lago (Varese). → '''[[Gigi]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits